Pim Jacobs

Real Name:
Willem Bernard Jacobs
Profile:
Dutch jazz pianist, and TV personality.

Born: 29 October 1934.
Died: 3 July 1996.

Was married to Rita Reys as of 1960. Brother of Ruud Jacobs.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Pim Jacobs

Albums

S 52815 Pim Jacobs - Schoolconcert album art Pim Jacobs Schoolconcert(LP, Album) CBS S 52815 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Pim Jacobs - Music-All-In album art Pim Jacobs / Rogier Van Otterloo Pim Jacobs / Rogier Van Otterloo - Music-All-In (Album) CBS Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
80581 Pim Jacobs - Music All-In 2 album art Pim Jacobs / Rogier Van Otterloo Pim Jacobs / Rogier Van Otterloo - Music All-In 2(LP, Album) CBS 80581 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Pim Jacobs - Collage album art Pim Jacobs, Rogier van Otterloo Pim Jacobs, Rogier van Otterloo - Collage (Comp, Album) CBS Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Pim Jacobs - Collage album art Rita Reys / Pim Jacobs Rita Reys / Pim Jacobs - Collage (Album) CBS Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Pim Jacobs - It's A Lovely Way To Spend An Evening album art Louis van Dijk & Pim Jacobs Louis van Dijk & Pim Jacobs - It's A Lovely Way To Spend An Evening (Album) Keytone Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Pim Jacobs - Face To Face album art Pim Jacobs & Louis van Dijk Pim Jacobs & Louis van Dijk - Face To Face (Album) Blue Mouse Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
Pim Jacobs - Fingers Unlimited album art Pim Jacobs & Louis van Dijk Quintet Pim Jacobs & Louis van Dijk Quintet - Fingers Unlimited (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
8055-2 Pim Jacobs - Play Love Songs album art Pim Jacobs & Louis van Dijk Pim Jacobs & Louis van Dijk - Play Love Songs(CD, Album) Cloud (2) 8055-2 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
8053-2 Pim Jacobs - Play The Beatles album art Pim Jacobs & Louis van Dijk Pim Jacobs & Louis van Dijk - Play The Beatles(CD, Album) Cloud (2) 8053-2 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
QS 900.905-2 Pim Jacobs - Swinging Favourites of  '45 album art Dutch Swing College Band* With Deep River QuartetRosenberg Trio*Dim KesberMrs. EinsteinOscar KleinWim KolsteePim Jacobs & Louis van DijkJaap van Kempen Dutch Swing College Band* With Deep River QuartetRosenberg Trio*Dim KesberMrs. EinsteinOscar KleinWim KolsteePim Jacobs & Louis van DijkJaap van Kempen - Swinging Favourites of '45(CD, Album) Quintessence Records (2) QS 900.905-2 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
280717 Pim Jacobs - Hommage Aan Rogier Van Otterloo album art Pim Jacobs / Thijs Van Leer / Louis van Dijk / Ruud Jacobs Pim Jacobs / Thijs Van Leer / Louis van Dijk / Ruud Jacobs - Hommage Aan Rogier Van Otterloo(CD, Album) Columns Disc 280717 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
463380 2 Pim Jacobs - Music-All-In album art Pim Jacobs And Rogier Van Otterloo Pim Jacobs And Rogier Van Otterloo - Music-All-In(CD, Album) CBS 463380 2 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

110 708 E Pim Jacobs - Steen Uit Vuur album art Pim Jacobs Steen Uit Vuur(7", Single) Not On Label 110 708 E Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
3335 19JF Pim Jacobs - New Fashioned Waltz - Side By Side album art Pim Jacobs And Rob de Nijs With The Pim Jacobs Combo* Pim Jacobs And Rob de Nijs With The Pim Jacobs Combo* - New Fashioned Waltz - Side By Side(7", EP) Philips 3335 19JF Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
M1 253166 Pim Jacobs - Presenteert The Glenn Miller Years album art Pim Jacobs Presenteert The Glenn Miller Years(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Promo) Reader's Digest M1 253166 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
MI 274340 Pim Jacobs - 35 Jaar Hoogtepunten Uit Nederlandse Amusements Muziek album art Willem Duys & Pim Jacobs Willem Duys & Pim Jacobs - 35 Jaar Hoogtepunten Uit Nederlandse Amusements Muziek(7", S/Sided, Single, Mono, Promo) Reader's Digest MI 274340 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
none Pim Jacobs - Sound Van Eminent album art Pim Jacobs Sound Van Eminent(Flexi, 7", Promo) Eminent (2) none Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
none Pim Jacobs - Het Beste van Toen En Thans album art Willem Duys ,en Pim Jacobs Willem Duys ,en Pim Jacobs - Het Beste van Toen En Thans(7", S/Sided, Fle) Reader's Digest none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
12.319 Pim Jacobs - The Great Stars  album art Pim Jacobs, Jan van der Waart Pim Jacobs, Jan van der Waart - The Great Stars (Flexi, 7") Reader's Digest 12.319 UK Unknown Sell This Version
15847, P-MDM-77 Pim Jacobs Geeft U Vast Een Luisterrijk Voorproefje Van Million Dollar Memories(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Promo) Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest 15847, P-MDM-77 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
none Pim Jacobs - The Great Stars album art Pim Jacobs The Great Stars(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Promo) Reader's Digest none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
HTA69 Pim Jacobs - Hear Them Again ! album art Pim Jacobs Hear Them Again !(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Sonopress HTA69 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
ST/73, 11.777 Pim Jacobs - Pim Jacobs Richt De Schijnwerpers Op Stardust album art Pim Jacobs Pim Jacobs Richt De Schijnwerpers Op Stardust(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Smplr) Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest ST/73, 11.777 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
MI 272143 Pim Jacobs - Het Beste van Toen En Thans album art Willem Duys En Pim Jacobs Willem Duys En Pim Jacobs - Het Beste van Toen En Thans(7", S/Sided, Fle) Reader's Digest MI 272143 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit