Herwig Mitteregger

Real Name:
Herwig Rudolf Mitteregger
Profile:
Austrian drummer, guitarist, vocalist, composer & producer.
Born 6. September 1953 in Mautern, Steiermark, Austria.
He lives in Hamburg, Germany. He was also a member of German rock band Spliff. After two albums with Nina Hagen, he founded with his mates from the Nina Hagen Band (Bernhard Potschka (Guitar), Manfred Praeker (Bass), Reinhold Heil (Keyboards), Spliff. After four records the band split up.
Mitteregger released five solo albums until he moved to Spain and became a father. 2008 he returned to Germany and released Insolito.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CBS 467222 1, 467222 1 Herwig Mitteregger - Kein Mut - Kein Mädchen album art Herwig Mitteregger Kein Mut - Kein Mädchen (Album) CBS CBS 467222 1, 467222 1 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
CBS 467220 1, 467220 1 Herwig Mitteregger - Immer Mehr album art Herwig Mitteregger Immer Mehr (Album) CBS, CBS CBS 467220 1, 467220 1 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
CBS 467221 1 Herwig Mitteregger - Jedesmal album art Herwig Mitteregger Jedesmal (Album) CBS CBS 467221 1 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
466368 2 Herwig Mitteregger - Mitteregger album art Herwig Mitteregger Mitteregger (Album) CBS 466368 2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
471507 2 Herwig Mitteregger - Wie Im Leben album art Herwig Mitteregger Wie Im Leben (Album) Columbia 471507 2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
MCD 70042 Herwig Mitteregger - Aus Der Stille album art Herwig Mitteregger Aus Der Stille(CD, Album) MCA Records MCD 70042 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
MANO 080100 Herwig Mitteregger - Insolito album art Mitteregger* Insolito (Album) Manoscrito Music MANO 080100 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
MANO 090101 Herwig Mitteregger - Fandango album art Mitteregger* Fandango(CD, Album) Manoscrito Music MANO 090101 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
MANO170101 Herwig Mitteregger - Sol Mayor album art Herwig Mitteregger Sol Mayor(CD, Album) Manoscrito Music MANO170101 Germany 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A 12.3826 Herwig Mitteregger - Kalt Wie'n Stein album art Herwig Mitteregger Kalt Wie'n Stein (Single, Maxi) CBS, CBS A 12.3826 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
CBS A 4090 Herwig Mitteregger - So Oder So album art Herwig Mitteregger So Oder So (Single) CBS CBS A 4090 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
A 12.4473 Herwig Mitteregger - Rudi (12'' Special Mix) album art Herwig Rudolf Mitteregger* Rudi (12'' Special Mix)(12") CBS A 12.4473 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
A 6629 Herwig Mitteregger - Immer Mehr album art Herwig Mitteregger Immer Mehr (Single, Maxi) CBS A 6629 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
PRO 372 Herwig Mitteregger - Irgendwie Verliebt album art Herwig Mitteregger Irgendwie Verliebt(7", Promo) CBS PRO 372 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
A 6931, CBSA 6931 Herwig Mitteregger - Bester Freund album art Herwig Mitteregger Bester Freund(7") CBS, CBS A 6931, CBSA 6931 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
CBS 651233 7 Herwig Mitteregger - Wo album art Herwig Mitteregger Wo (Single, Maxi) CBS CBS 651233 7 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
651 063-7 Herwig Mitteregger - Blinder Passagier album art Herwig Mitteregger Blinder Passagier (Single, Maxi) CBS 651 063-7 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
655821 7 Herwig Mitteregger - Weg Ins Glück album art Herwig Mitteregger Weg Ins Glück (Single, Maxi) CBS 655821 7 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
655609 3 Herwig Mitteregger - Orkan album art Herwig Mitteregger Orkan (Single, Maxi) CBS 655609 3 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
656101 3 Herwig Mitteregger - Albatros album art Herwig Mitteregger Albatros(CD, Mini, Maxi) CBS 656101 3 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
657923 2, COL 657923 2 Herwig Mitteregger - April album art Herwig Mitteregger April (Maxi, Single) Columbia, Columbia 657923 2, COL 657923 2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
658315 2 Herwig Mitteregger - Party (Ich Glaub Es Geht Los) album art Herwig Mitteregger Party (Ich Glaub Es Geht Los)(CD, Maxi) Columbia 658315 2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
658775 2 Herwig Mitteregger - Wo Ist Das Geld album art Herwig Mitteregger Wo Ist Das Geld(CD, Maxi) Columbia 658775 2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
659701 2 Herwig Mitteregger - Unterwegs album art Herwig Mitteregger Unterwegs(CD, Maxi, Promo) Columbia 659701 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
COL 659308 1, 659308 1 Herwig Mitteregger - Schöne Frauen album art Herwig Mitteregger Schöne Frauen(CD, Single, Car) Columbia, Columbia COL 659308 1, 659308 1 Germany 1993 Sell This Version