Bill Steer

Real Name:
William Geoffrey Steer
Profile:
Early member of Napalm Death during their first period of stability (from "Scum" to "Mentally Murdered") and founder member of Carcass.
Born December 3rd, 1969. Ran Necrosis Records together with Jeff Walker.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Bill Steer - Symphonies Of Sickness album art Carcass Carcass - Symphonies Of Sickness (Album) Earache UK 1989 Sell This Version
Bill Steer - Necroticism - Descanting The Insalubrious album art Carcass Carcass - Necroticism - Descanting The Insalubrious (Album) Earache UK 1991 Sell This Version
88561-1129-2 Bill Steer - Tools Of The Trade album art Carcass Carcass - Tools Of The Trade(CD, MiniAlbum) Relativity 88561-1129-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
Bill Steer - Gods Of Grind album art Various Various - Gods Of Grind (Comp) Earache UK 1992 Sell This Version
0024-95 Bill Steer - Heartwork album art Carcass Carcass - Heartwork(Cass, Album, Unofficial) Желтая Студия 0024-95 Russia 1995 Sell This Version
Bill Steer - Wake Up And Smell The... album art Carcass Carcass - Wake Up And Smell The... (Comp) Earache US 1996 Sell This Version
none Bill Steer - Live At The Fountain album art Blacksmith (14) Blacksmith (14) - Live At The Fountain(CD, Album) Not On Label none UK 1999 Sell This Version
Bill Steer - Firebird album art Firebird Firebird - Firebird (Album) Rise Above Records Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Bill Steer - Deluxe album art Firebird Firebird - Deluxe (Album) Music For Nations Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Bill Steer - No.3 album art Firebird Firebird - No.3 (Album) Steamhammer Japan 2003 Sell This Version
none Bill Steer - Flesh Ripping Symphony album art Carcass Carcass - Flesh Ripping Symphony(CD, Comp, Ltd, Unofficial) Devil Metal Records none US 2003 Sell This Version
Bill Steer - Welcome To Carcass Cuntry album art Jeff Walker Und Die Flüffers Rocky Mountain High Jeff Walker Und Die Flüffers - Welcome To Carcass Cuntry (Album) Irond Russia 2006 Sell This Version
Bill Steer - Hot Wings album art Firebird Firebird - Hot Wings (Album) Rise Above Records Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Bill Steer - Live At St. George's Hall, Bradford, UK  November 15, 1989 album art Carcass Carcass - Live At St. George's Hall, Bradford, UK November 15, 1989 Distorted Harmony, Distorted Harmony Mexico 2008 Sell This Version
Bill Steer - Grand Union album art Firebird Firebird - Grand Union (Album) Yoshimoto R and C Co., LTD. Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Bill Steer - Double Diamond album art Firebird Firebird - Double Diamond (Album) Trooper Entertainment UK 2010 Sell This Version
Bill Steer - At Her Majesty's Pleasure album art Gentlemans Pistols Gentlemans Pistols - At Her Majesty's Pleasure (Album) Rise Above Records UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Bill Steer - Aggressive Past album art Lee's Request Speeches 3 Lee's Request - Aggressive Past(CD, Album) The Finest Noise, W-Productions none Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Bill Steer - Surgical Steel album art Carcass Carcass - Surgical Steel (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Germany 2013 Sell This Version
A-C589 Bill Steer - Symphonies Of Sickness / Wake Up And Smell The Carcass: Vo.1 album art Carcass Carcass - Symphonies Of Sickness / Wake Up And Smell The Carcass: Vo.1(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Agat Company Ltd. A-C589 Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Bill Steer - Scum album art Napalm Death Napalm Death - Scum (Album) Earache UK 1987 Sell This Version
none Bill Steer - Flesh Ripping Sonic Torment album art Carcass Carcass - Flesh Ripping Sonic Torment(Cass, S/Sided, Num) Not On Label none UK 1987 Sell This Version
Bill Steer - The Peel Sessions album art Napalm Death Napalm Death - The Peel Sessions (Comp) Strange Fruit UK 1988 Sell This Version
Bill Steer - From Enslavement To Obliteration album art Napalm Death Napalm Death - From Enslavement To Obliteration (Album, EP) Earache UK 1988 Sell This Version
Bill Steer - S.O.B. / Napalm Death album art S.O.B* / Napalm Death S.O.B* / Napalm Death - S.O.B. / Napalm Death (EP) Sound Of Burial Japan 1989 Sell This Version