Phil Seymour

Real Name:
Philip Warren Seymour
Profile:
American drummer, singer, guitarist and songwriter born May 15, 1952 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, died Aug 17, 1993 in Sherman Oaks, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Phil Seymour Discography Tracks

Albums

Phil Seymour - Phil Seymour album art Phil Seymour Phil Seymour (Album) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co US 1980 Sell This Version
Phil Seymour - Phil Seymour 2 album art Phil Seymour Phil Seymour 2 (Album) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co, Vogue US 1982 Sell This Version
Phil Seymour - Precious To Me album art Phil Seymour Precious To Me (Comp, Album) The Right Stuff US 1996 Sell This Version
BR511001 Phil Seymour - Phil Seymour album art Phil Seymour Phil Seymour(CD, Album) Bison Records (2) BR511001 US 2011 Sell This Version
357353 Phil Seymour - Phil Seymour In Concert! album art Phil Seymour Phil Seymour In Concert!(2xCD, Album) Airline Records 357353 US 2014 Sell This Version
SBR-7902 Phil Seymour - The London And Los Angeles Unreleased Sessions album art Phil Seymour The London And Los Angeles Unreleased Sessions(CD, Album) Sunset Blvd Records SBR-7902 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Phil Seymour - Precious To Me album art Phil Seymour Precious To Me (Single) CBS South Africa 1980 Sell This Version
23.250 Phil Seymour Preciosa Para Mi (Precious To Me)(7", Single) CBS 23.250 Argentina 1980 Sell This Version
Phil Seymour - I Really Love You album art Phil Seymour I Really Love You (Single) Boardwalk Records, Bellaphon US 1981 Sell This Version
Phil Seymour - Let Her Dance album art Phil Seymour Let Her Dance (Single) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co, Bellaphon Australia 1981 Sell This Version
AS 953 Phil Seymour - Let Her Dance / Don't Blow Your Life Away / I Found A Love album art Phil Seymour Let Her Dance / Don't Blow Your Life Away / I Found A Love(12", EP, Promo) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co AS 953 US 1981 Sell This Version
TRS 339 Phil Seymour - I Really Love You album art Phil Seymour I Really Love You(7", Single) Boardwalk Records TRS 339 South Africa 1981 Sell This Version
Phil Seymour - Talk To Me album art Phil Seymour Talk To Me (Single) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co US 1982 Sell This Version
Phil Seymour - Surrender album art Phil Seymour Surrender (Single) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co US 1982 Sell This Version
NBS-014 Phil Seymour - Dancing A Dream album art Phil Seymour Dancing A Dream(12", Promo) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co NBS-014 US 1982 Sell This Version

Compilations

CDWIKD 337 Phil Seymour - Prince Of Power Pop-His Very Best+11 Unissued Tracks album art Phil Seymour Prince Of Power Pop-His Very Best+11 Unissued Tracks(CD, Comp) Big Beat Records CDWIKD 337 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit