Chuck Wilson

Real Name:
Charles Wilson, Jr.
Profile:
Chuck Wilson (born April 23, 1968) is an American multimedia executive. He is the founder of Babygrande Records, Inc. and served as the Director of A&R at Priority Records.
Sites:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

854211 2, 374 854211 2 Chuck Wilson - Barulhinho Bom - Uma Viagem Musical album art Marisa Monte Magamalabares and 1 more… Marisa Monte - Barulhinho Bom - Uma Viagem Musical (Album) EMI, EMI 854211 2, 374 854211 2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
BBG-LP-30 Chuck Wilson - Blood And Ashes album art Outerspace Outerspace - Blood And Ashes(2xLP, Album) Babygrande BBG-LP-30 US 2004 Sell This Version
ARCD 19385 Chuck Wilson - Jazz For Juniors album art Randy Sandke Randy Sandke - Jazz For Juniors(CD, Album) Arbors Records ARCD 19385 US 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

BBG-LP-99 Chuck Wilson - The 5% Album album art Lord Jamar Lord Jamar - The 5% Album (Album) Babygrande BBG-LP-99 US 2006 Sell This Version
BG-CD-0450 Chuck Wilson - Venom album art U-God XXX and 1 more… U-God - Venom(CD, Album) Babygrande BG-CD-0450 US 2018 Sell This Version

Production

none Chuck Wilson - Awakening Remembrance album art Gentle Thunder Gentle Thunder - Awakening Remembrance (Album) Not On Label none US 1998 Sell This Version
BBG-0102 Chuck Wilson - Animal Rap album art Jedi Mind Tricks Feat Kool G Rap Jedi Mind Tricks Feat Kool G Rap - Animal Rap (EP, Maxi) Babygrande BBG-0102 US 2002 Sell This Version
22 99995 2 Chuck Wilson - The Psycho-Social, Chemical, Biological, And Electro-Magnetic Manipulation Of Human Consciousness album art Jedi Mind Tricks Jedi Mind Tricks - The Psycho-Social, Chemical, Biological, And Electro-Magnetic Manipulation Of Human Consciousness (Album) Babygrande 22 99995 2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
BBG-0101 Chuck Wilson - Internationally Known album art Supernatural (2) Supernatural (2) - Internationally Known(12") Babygrande BBG-0101 US 2002 Sell This Version
BBG-CD-2 Chuck Wilson - Triple Crown album art Mountain Brothers Mountain Brothers - Triple Crown(CD, Album) Babygrande BBG-CD-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
22 999752 Chuck Wilson - Bright Black album art Cherrywine Cherrywine - Bright Black(CD, Album) CNR Music 22 999752 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
BBG-CD-3 Chuck Wilson - The Lost Freestyle Files album art Supernatural (2) Supernatural (2) - The Lost Freestyle Files (Album) CNR Records International, Babygrande BBG-CD-3 US 2003 Sell This Version
BBG-D5 4001, none Chuck Wilson - Music Inspired By The Motion Picture: A Man Apart album art Buddy Klein Buddy Klein - Music Inspired By The Motion Picture: A Man Apart (Maxi) Babygrande, Race Track Records BBG-D5 4001, none US 2003 Sell This Version
BBG-SI-6001 Chuck Wilson - Kublai Khan album art Jedi Mind Tricks Featuring Tragedy Khadafi + Goretex Jedi Mind Tricks Featuring Tragedy Khadafi + Goretex - Kublai Khan(12") Babygrande BBG-SI-6001 US 2003 Sell This Version
BBG-LP-5 Chuck Wilson - Rip The Jacker album art Canibus Canibus - Rip The Jacker (Album) Babygrande BBG-LP-5 US 2003 Sell This Version
BBG-SI-015 Chuck Wilson - Indibisible / No Return album art Canibus Canibus - Indibisible / No Return(12") Babygrande BBG-SI-015 US 2003 Sell This Version
BBG-SI-8001 Chuck Wilson - Genghis Khan album art Jedi Mind Tricks Featuring Tragedy Khadafi Jedi Mind Tricks Featuring Tragedy Khadafi - Genghis Khan(12") Babygrande BBG-SI-8001 US 2003 Sell This Version
22 999582 Chuck Wilson - Visions Of Gandhi album art Jedi Mind Tricks Jedi Mind Tricks - Visions Of Gandhi (Album) Babygrande 22 999582 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
BBG-SI-013 Chuck Wilson - Hater's Anthem album art Jean Grae Jean Grae - Hater's Anthem(12") Babygrande BBG-SI-013 US 2003 Sell This Version
BBG-CD-13 Chuck Wilson - The Bootleg Of The Bootleg EP album art Jean Grae Jean Grae - The Bootleg Of The Bootleg EP(CD, EP) Babygrande BBG-CD-13 US 2003 Sell This Version
EBC-001 Chuck Wilson - Can't Be Serious / What They Talkin' Bout album art Fat Joe Featuring Remy Martin / Moe Mansun Fat Joe Featuring Remy Martin / Moe Mansun - Can't Be Serious / What They Talkin' Bout(12", Promo) Melee Entertainment EBC-001 US 2003 Sell This Version
B0000852-02 Chuck Wilson - EBC At Rucker Park Presents: Across 155th Street The Soundtrack album art Various Various - EBC At Rucker Park Presents: Across 155th Street The Soundtrack(CD, Comp) Melee, EBC Records B0000852-02 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Chuck Wilson - Get Ready / Friday 'Til Sunday album art Dead Prez Feat. Tahir / Nazaruz Dead Prez Feat. Tahir / Nazaruz - Get Ready / Friday 'Til Sunday(12", Ltd, Promo) Melee none US 2003 Sell This Version
EBC-002 Chuck Wilson - Get Ya Hustle On / 155 album art Mobb Deep / Whytebread Mobb Deep / Whytebread - Get Ya Hustle On / 155(12", Promo) Melee EBC-002 US 2003 Sell This Version
BBG-SI-0109 Chuck Wilson - Victory album art Supernatural (2) Supernatural (2) - Victory(12") Babygrande BBG-SI-0109 US 2003 Sell This Version