Patricia Paay

Real Name:
Patricia Anglaia Margareth Paaij
Profile:
Dutch singer, born 7 April 1949 in Rotterdam, Netherlands.
Paaij started her career at a very young age as a backing vocalist in her father's jazz orchestra, together with her sister Yvonne Keeley and Anita Meyer. In 1967 she started recording and had much success in Holland as well in Germany. She founded the rockgroup Himalaya in 1971 which merged into Heart (3) in 1973. After the split of Heart she successfully started a solo career. With the Star Sisters she participated in the Stars On 45 project.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EMC 3141, 0C 062 ◦ 25257 Patricia Paay - Beam Of Light album art Patricia Paay Beam Of Light (Album) EMI EMC 3141, 0C 062 ◦ 25257 UK 1975 Sell This Version
5C 264-25737 Patricia Paay - The Lady Is A Champ album art Patricia Paay The Lady Is A Champ (Album) EMI Holland 5C 264-25737 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
258-26055 Patricia Paay - Malibu Touch album art Patricia Paay Malibu Touch (Album) Bovema Negram, Bovema Negram 258-26055 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
264-26747 Patricia Paay - Playmate album art Patricia Paay Playmate (Album) EMI 264-26747 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
541.705 Patricia Paay - Dreamworld album art Patricia Paay Dreamworld (Album) CNR 541.705 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
0110188 Patricia Paay - Time Of My Life album art Patricia Paay Time Of My Life (Album) Arcade 0110188 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

IH 708 Patricia Paay - No One Can Love You Like I Do / Nothing Lasts Forever album art Patricia* No One Can Love You Like I Do / Nothing Lasts Forever(7", Single) Imperial (2) IH 708 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
IH 756 Patricia Paay - Wat Moet Ik Doen? album art Patricia* Wat Moet Ik Doen? (Single) Imperial (2) IH 756 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
IH 735 Patricia Paay - Als Dat Zou Kunne / Je Bent Niet Hip  album art Patricia* Als Dat Zou Kunne / Je Bent Niet Hip (Single) Imperial (2) IH 735 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
IH 806 Patricia Paay - Tambourine Girl album art Patricia* And The Harbourlights Patricia* And The Harbourlights - Tambourine Girl(7", Single) Imperial (2) IH 806 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
IH 734 Patricia Paay - You Called Me Baby / Nobody Else Made Me Cry Before album art Patricia* You Called Me Baby / Nobody Else Made Me Cry Before(7", Single) Imperial (2) IH 734 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
IH 785 Patricia Paay - Corriamo album art Patricia* Corriamo(7", Single) Imperial (2) IH 785 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
IH 798 Patricia Paay - Dat Is De Liefde / Dat Hoeft Niet Voor Mij album art Patricia* Dat Is De Liefde / Dat Hoeft Niet Voor Mij(7", Single) Imperial (2) IH 798 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
5C 006-24106 M Patricia Paay - Fisherman King album art Patricia* Fisherman King(7", Single) Imperial (2) 5C 006-24106 M Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
916 Patricia Paay - Skol International Tune album art Patricia Paay Skol International Tune(7", Mono) Skol 916 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
IH 895, IH 859 Patricia Paay - Sim Sala Bim / Ik Herinner Mij album art Patricia* Sim Sala Bim / Ik Herinner Mij(7", Single) Imperial (2), Imperial (2) IH 895, IH 859 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
IH 855 Patricia Paay - Kleine Tovenaar / Jij album art Patricia* Kleine Tovenaar / Jij(7", Single) Imperial (2) IH 855 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
5C 006-24254 Patricia Paay - Tell Me You're Never Gonna Leave Me album art Patricia* Tell Me You're Never Gonna Leave Me (Single) Imperial (2) 5C 006-24254 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
5C 006 25330 Patricia Paay - Please Crawl Out Your Window album art Patricia Paay Please Crawl Out Your Window (Single) EMI Holland, EMI 5C 006 25330 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
40.225 Patricia Paay - Now (Is The Moment) album art Patricia Paay Now (Is The Moment) (Single) EMI 40.225 France 1976 Sell This Version
EMI 2604 Patricia Paay - Who's That Lady With My Man album art Patricia Paay Who's That Lady With My Man (Single) EMI, EMI EMI 2604 UK 1976 Sell This Version
4C 006-25381 Patricia Paay - Some Day My Prince Will Come / That's How Strong My Love Is album art Patricia Paay Some Day My Prince Will Come / That's How Strong My Love Is (Single) EMI 4C 006-25381 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
5C 006-25863 Patricia Paay - Everlasting Love album art Patricia Paay Everlasting Love (Single) EMI 5C 006-25863 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
5C 006-25743 Patricia Paay - Livin' Without You album art Patricia Paay Livin' Without You (Single) EMI 5C 006-25743 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
5B 006-26047, 4B 006-26047 Patricia Paay - Malibu album art Patricia Paay Malibu (Single) Bovema Negram 5B 006-26047, 4B 006-26047 Belgium 1978 Sell This Version