Albert West

Albert West

Real Name:
Albertus Henricus Gerardus Petrus Westelaken
Profile:
Albert West (born September 2, 1949, 's-Hertogenbosch, North Brabant, Netherlands - died June 4, 2015, Tilburg, North Brabant, Netherlands) was a Dutch singer and producer. He had his first hit single in 1973, after he left the band The Shuffles. In 1986, he collaborated with Albert Hammond on a successful album titled "Hammond & West". He died as a result of a traffic accident.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Albert West

Albert West Discography

Albums

EMB 31053 Albert West First Album(LP, Album) Embassy EMB 31053 UK 1974 Sell This Version
80979 Albert West Golden Country Hits(LP, Album) CBS 80979 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
LSP 13137 Albert West Albert West Op Z'n Best(LP, Album) CBS LSP 13137 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
CBS 80616 Albert West Portrait(LP, Album) CBS CBS 80616 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
81120 Albert West My Dear Rose(LP, Album) CBS 81120 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
CBS S 81256 Albert West Memory Of Life(LP, Album) CBS CBS S 81256 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
6423 132 Albert West Hand In Hand(LP, Album) Philips 6423 132 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Albert West A Part Of Me (Album) CNR Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Hammond* And West* Hammond* And West* - Hammond And West (Album) K-Tel Europe 1986 Sell This Version
658.017 Albert West Albert West(LP, Album) CNR 658.017 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
Albert West West & Friends (Album) Arcade Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
74321 403032 Albert West Alleen Voor Jou(CD, Album) United Talent 74321 403032 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Albert West Gonna Meet My Girl (Sha-La-La) (Single) CBS Germany 1972 Sell This Version
8175 Albert West Sunday(7", Single) CBS 8175 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Albert West Ginny Come Lately (Single) CBS, CBS Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Albert West Tell Laura I Love Her (Single) CBS, CBS Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Albert West Put Your Head On My Shoulder (Single) CBS Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Albert West It Keeps Right On A Hurtin' (Single) CBS Germany 1974 Sell This Version
2308 Albert West Sheila / Going Home(7", Single) CBS 2308 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
2169 Albert West Just One Of Life's Little Tragedies(7", Single) CBS 2169 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
CBS S 2337, CBS 2337 Albert West Malano(7", Single) CBS, CBS CBS S 2337, CBS 2337 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
CBS 2558 Albert West Simone / Sitting In A Palmtree(7", Single) CBS CBS 2558 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Albert West You And Me (Single) CBS Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Albert West My Dear Rose (Single) CBS Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
CBS S 3012, CBS 3012 Albert West Heimweh Nach Gestern Ist Heimweh Nach Dir...(7", Single) CBS, CBS CBS S 3012, CBS 3012 Germany 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (21) Edit