Hans Vermeulen

Real Name:
Hans Gerard Jozef Vermeulen
Profile:
Dutch singer, guitarist, songwriter and producer.
Born September 18th 1947 in Voorburg, the Netherlands. Passed away November 9th 2017 in Ko Samui, Thailand.

Founding member of Sandy Coast in the early 1960s and Rainbow Train in the 1970s. Succesfully worked as a producer and songwriter with artists such as Anita Meyer, Rob de Nijs and Ruth Jacott. Moved to Thailand in the early 1990s but was still occasionally active in the Netherlands.

Vermeulen is the former husband of Dianne Marchal and has been married to Thai singer Aom Jariya Chatsuwan since 1998. He is also the brother of Jan Vermeulen and the father of David Vermeulen & Tim Vermeulen (2)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Hans Vermeulen - I Only Know My Name album art Hans Vermeulen I Only Know My Name (Album) Mercury Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
540.084 Hans Vermeulen - Duinrell Presenteert De Kikkershow En De Insectenshow (Verhaaltjes En Liedjes) album art Hans Vermeulen, Huib de Vos Hans Vermeulen, Huib de Vos - Duinrell Presenteert De Kikkershow En De Insectenshow (Verhaaltjes En Liedjes)(LP) CNR 540.084 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Hans Vermeulen - Ik Dacht Het Wel album art Hans Vermeulen Ik Dacht Het Wel (Album) CBS, CBS Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Hans Vermeulen - Accompanied By album art Hans Vermeulen Accompanied By (Album) RCA Europe 1991 Sell This Version
ABCD 30104-2 Hans Vermeulen - Vogelvrij album art Hans Vermeulen Vogelvrij(CD, Album) ABCD ABCD 30104-2 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
SU 29029 Hans Vermeulen - ....Met Mij Gaat Het Goed album art Hans Vermeulen & Het Metropole Orkest o.l.v. Dick Bakker* Hans Vermeulen & Het Metropole Orkest o.l.v. Dick Bakker* - ....Met Mij Gaat Het Goed(CD, Album) Alpha Centauri Entertainment SU 29029 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2050 027 Hans Vermeulen - In The Land Of Nowhere album art Hans Vermeulen In The Land Of Nowhere(7", Single) Polydor 2050 027 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
6198 092 Hans Vermeulen - I Couldn't Stay Away From You / (Mr.) Es album art Hans Vermeulen I Couldn't Stay Away From You / (Mr.) Es(7", Single) Mercury 6198 092 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
6012 631 Hans Vermeulen - Should I Be Lonely / I Will album art Hans Vermeulen Should I Be Lonely / I Will(7", Single) Philips 6012 631 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
5N 006-26211 Hans Vermeulen - You Are My Everything album art Anita Meyer Featuring Hans Vermeulen Anita Meyer Featuring Hans Vermeulen - You Are My Everything(7", Single) Bovema Negram 5N 006-26211 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
CBSA 2854 Hans Vermeulen - Hilde album art Hans Vermeulen Hilde(7", Single) CBS CBSA 2854 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
3074, CBSA 3074 Hans Vermeulen - Wat Dan? album art Hans Vermeulen Wat Dan?(7") CBS, CBS 3074, CBSA 3074 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
MS 561 Hans Vermeulen - Show Us A Sign album art Hans Vermeulen Show Us A Sign(7", Single) Corduroy Records MS 561 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
Hans Vermeulen - De Kikkerbaas Van Duinrell album art Hans Vermeulen De Kikkerbaas Van Duinrell (Single) Duinrell Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
5158 Hans Vermeulen - I Am But A Fool album art Donna Lynton & Hans Vermeulen Donna Lynton & Hans Vermeulen - I Am But A Fool(7", Single) Dureco Benelux 5158 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
Hans Vermeulen - Teygo Makandra album art Ruth Jacott & Hans Vermeulen Ruth Jacott & Hans Vermeulen - Teygo Makandra (Single) RCA, RCA Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Hans Vermeulen - A Wedding Day album art Hans Vermeulen Accompanied By Omar Dupree, Lisa Boray, Jolanda Fouraux, Suzanne Michaels & Pim Roos Hans Vermeulen Accompanied By Omar Dupree, Lisa Boray, Jolanda Fouraux, Suzanne Michaels & Pim Roos - A Wedding Day (Single) RCA Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Hans Vermeulen - Come Thou Almighty King album art Hans Vermeulen Come Thou Almighty King (Single) RCA Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
Hans Vermeulen - A Plain Mystery album art Hans Vermeulen Accompanied By Ruth Jacott Hans Vermeulen Accompanied By Ruth Jacott - A Plain Mystery (Single) RCA Europe 1991 Sell This Version
sijthoff 1 Hans Vermeulen - Alles Of Niks Voor Theo Sijthoff album art Hans Vermeulen Alles Of Niks Voor Theo Sijthoff(CD, Single) Not On Label sijthoff 1 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
PM 98005 Hans Vermeulen - Goodbye Time album art Hans Vermeulen & Aom Jariya Hans Vermeulen & Aom Jariya - Goodbye Time(CD, Single) Patio Music (2) PM 98005 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
ABCD 30153-3 Hans Vermeulen - De Mooiste Droom Is Vogelvrij album art Hans Vermeulen & Sandra Reemer Hans Vermeulen & Sandra Reemer - De Mooiste Droom Is Vogelvrij(CD, Single) ABCD ABCD 30153-3 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
ABCD 301053 Hans Vermeulen - Een Kus En Een Knuffel album art Hans Vermeulen Een Kus En Een Knuffel(CD, Single) ABCD ABCD 301053 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
30128-3, ABCD 30128-3 Hans Vermeulen - Met Jou Kan Ik De Wereld Aan album art Hans Vermeulen Met Jou Kan Ik De Wereld Aan(CD, Single) ABCD, ABCD 30128-3, ABCD 30128-3 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

Hans Vermeulen - Songbook album art Hans Vermeulen Songbook (Comp) Poker (2) Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit