DJ Krime

Real Name:
Markus Schatz
Profile:
DJ KRIME was born in 1974 in West Berlin. He started his career in 1986 with being a Hip Hop battle DJ, who not only painted the western half of the wall multicoloured, but also stayed curious for different genres which subsequently brought him to Dance Mania, which again brought him to what he does – Chicago Sound. After taking some time off from Djing in various clubs around Berlin, former Tresor/Globus resident DJ KRIME (1995-2002) finally strikes back to a brand new era. His style is hardly influenced by Ghetto House, Acid House, Chicago Sounds.
With his keen sense of dancefloor-dynamics, KRIME always gets his compositions to the point where the dancing crowd starts to loose the plot.
One can say, this guy dedicated his life to music, so DJ KRIME will be a
name that flatteringly catches one's ears.
Sites:
Aliases:

Singles & EPs

DJ Krime - Special DJ's One album art Chronic DJ vs. DJ Krime Chronic DJ vs. DJ Krime - Special DJ's One X Series Spain 2005 Sell This Version
DIZZY001 DJ Krime - Dizzy Traxx Ep album art Dj Krime Dizzy Traxx Ep(12", EP) Dizzy Tunes DIZZY001 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
DIZZY002 DJ Krime - Acid Revenge album art Dj Krime Acid Revenge(12", EP, 180) Dizzy Tunes DIZZY002 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
DIZZY004 DJ Krime - Rhythm Composer album art DJ Krime Rhythm Composer(12") Dizzy Tunes DIZZY004 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
dizzy009 DJ Krime - DRM Box album art DJ Krime DRM Box(12") Dizzy Tunes dizzy009 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
dizzy019 DJ Krime - Ghetto Traxx album art DJ Krime Ghetto Traxx(12") Dizzy Tunes dizzy019 Germany 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit