Joey Santiago

Real Name:
Joseph Alberto Santiago
Profile:
Filipino-American guitarist and composer, born June 11, 1965 in Manila, Philippines. He was married to Linda Mallari.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

73138 35909-2 Crime + Punishment In Suburbia (Original United Artists Motion Picture Soundtrack) — Joey Santiago Various Damaged Little F***ers Various - Crime + Punishment In Suburbia (Original United Artists Motion Picture Soundtrack) Milan 73138 35909-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SUG-CD-4051 Twistable, Turnable Man: A Musical Tribute To The Songs Of Shel Silverstein — Joey Santiago Various The Cover Of The Rolling Stone Various - Twistable, Turnable Man: A Musical Tribute To The Songs Of Shel Silverstein (Comp, Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SUG-CD-4051 US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

RCD 10830 Weeds: Music From The Original Series — Joey Santiago Various Birthday Video and 1 more… Various - Weeds: Music From The Original Series(CD, Album, Comp) Rykodisc RCD 10830 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GO - 10170359 Sunshine Tunes — Joey Santiago Various Water (as Santiago) Various - Sunshine Tunes(CD, Comp) Gottlob+Ostendorf, Electric Lounge GO - 10170359 Germany Unknown Sell This Version