Alfonso Santisteban

Alfonso Santisteban

Real Name:
Alfonso Carlos Santisteban
Profile:
Born in Madrid, Spain, June 28, 1943.
Died in Málaga, Spain, May 24, 2013

Alfonso Carlos Santisteban was a Spanish Soundtrack and library composer, arranger, producer and orchestra leader.
Focused lounge and easy listening on Soul-Jazz Funk, Pop & Psychodelic. He composed soundtracks to over 100 movies.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a314295]

Artist

Alfonso Santisteban Discography Tracks

Albums

LP-41200 Alfonso Carlos Santisteban* Bossa'68(LP, Album) Sintonia LP-41200 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
LPSE 32.101 Alfonso Santisteban & Rafael Ferro Alfonso Santisteban & Rafael Ferro - Flamenco Pop(LP, Album) Sintonia LPSE 32.101 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Alfonso Santisteban Y Su Orquesta* 12 Horas En Estudio Con Alfonso Santisteban Y Su Orquesta (Album) Diresa Spain 1973 Sell This Version
M 30-199 S Alfonso Santisteban Banda Original de Las Peliculas Volveré A Nacer / El Padrino Y Sus Ahijadas(LP) Marfer M 30-199 S Spain 1973 Sell This Version
M. 30-200 S. Alfonso Santisteban Bandas Sonoras De Los Films "Señora Doctor" "El Asesino Está Entre Los Trece" "Separación Matrimonial"(LP) Marfer M. 30-200 S. Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Alfonso Santisteban Ambiente E Folklore CAM Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Alfonso Santisteban Rinascimento (Album) CAM Italy 1974 Sell This Version
A. Santisteban* Spanish Moog CAM Italy 1975 Sell This Version
ZC-2035 Alfonso Santisteban Soy El Music-Hall(Cass, Album) Zartos ZC-2035 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
CML 090 A. Santisteban* Jazz Para Una Noche De Verano(LP, Album) CAM CML 090 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
CML 091 A. Santisteban* Situazioni Per Orchestra(LP, Mono) CAM CML 091 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
L-30.006 B Alfonso Santisteban Alfonso Santisteban(LP, Album) Beverly Records (3) L-30.006 B Spain 1976 Sell This Version
CML 059, CML. 059 Alfonso Santisteban Night Club (Suspence E Jazz)(LP, Promo) CAM, CAM CML 059, CML. 059 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
1042 Alfonso Santisteban Nocturnos De Las Rozas(CD, Album) Espectacular 1042 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
21183/CD Alfonso Santisteban Jazz Natural(CD, Album) Subterfuge Records 21183/CD Spain 1999 Sell This Version
21212CD Alfonso Santisteban El Callejón De Los Sueños Perdidos(CD, Album) Subterfuge Records 21212CD Spain 2000 Sell This Version
21.251CD Alfonso Santisteban Verano Del 72(CD, Album, RE) Musica Para Un Guateque Sideral, Subterfuge Records 21.251CD Spain 2002 Sell This Version
RM53732 Alfonso Santisteban Pop 60 45 Años de Música 1962-2007(CD, Album, RM) Rama Lama Music RM53732 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
QR297 Carmelo Bernaola, Alfonso Santisteban Carmelo Bernaola, Alfonso Santisteban - El Espanto Surge De La Tumba - El Asesino Está Entre Los 13(CD, Album) Quartet Records QR297 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP.41004 Alfonso Carlos Santisteban* Bossa'68(7", EP, Mono) Sintonía EP.41004 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
07-764 La Nueva Banda De Santisteban* Zorongo / Sabor A Fresa(7", Single) Belter 07-764 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
07-730 Alfonso Santisteban Banda Sonora Original De La Pelicula "Enseñar A Un Sinvergüenza"(7", Single) Belter 07-730 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
07-766 La Nueva Banda De Santisteban* Limon Y Sal / Nuestro Ayer(7", Single) Belter 07-766 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Alfonso Santisteban Banda Sonora Original De La Película "Cebo Para Una Adolescente" (Single) CAM Spain 1973 Sell This Version
C-37500 Alfonso Santisteban "Tema De Amor" De La Banda Sonora Original De La Pelicula "No Es Bueno Que El Hombre Este Solo"(7", Single, Promo) CAM C-37500 Spain 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (39) Edit