Gail Gilmore

Gail Gilmore

Real Name:
Gail Varina Gilmore
Profile:
American mezzo-soprano, born 21 September 1950 in Washington, D.C.
Sites:
[a314359]

Artist

Gail Gilmore Discography Tracks

Albums

COL 474815.2 Gail Gilmore with The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra London* Gail Gilmore with The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra London* - Sings Gershwin(CD, Album) Columbia, East Side Music COL 474815.2 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
21-9-98003 Gail Gilmore Sings Gospels and Spirituals(CD, Album) Carey Records 21-9-98003 USA & Canada 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit