Harold Vick

Real Name:
Harold Edward Vick
Profile:
Harold Vick, american soul jazz saxophonist and flutist,
was born April 3, 1936 in Rocky Mount, North Carolina and
died November 13, 1987 in New York City.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Harold Vick - Steppin' Out! album art Harold Vick Steppin' Out! (Album) Blue Note US 1963 Sell This Version
Harold Vick - Straight Up album art Harold Vick Straight Up (Album) RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
Harold Vick - The Caribbean Suite album art Harold Vick The Caribbean Suite (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor France 1967 Sell This Version
Harold Vick - Watch What Happens album art Harold Vick Watch What Happens (Album) RCA Victor US 1968 Sell This Version
Harold Vick - Commitment album art Harold Vick Commitment (Album) Muse Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Harold Vick - Don't Look Back album art Harold Vick Don't Look Back (Album) Strata-East US 1974 Sell This Version
Harold Vick - After The Dance album art Harold Vick After The Dance (Album) Wolf Records US 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-1897 Harold Vick - Our Miss Brooks / Vicksville album art Harold Vick Our Miss Brooks / Vicksville(7") Blue Note 45-1897 US 1963 Sell This Version