Harold Vick

Real Name:
Harold Edward Vick
Profile:
Harold Vick, American soul jazz saxophonist and flutist, born April 3, 1936 in Rocky Mount, North Carolina, died November 13, 1987 in New York City.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BLP 4138, 4138 Harold Vick - Steppin' Out! album art Harold Vick Steppin' Out! (Album) Blue Note, Blue Note BLP 4138, 4138 US 1963 Sell This Version
445.015 Harold Vick - The Caribbean Suite album art Harold Vick The Caribbean Suite (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 445.015 France 1967 Sell This Version
LPM-3761 Harold Vick - Straight Up album art Harold Vick Straight Up (Album) RCA Victor LPM-3761 US 1967 Sell This Version
LSP-3902 Harold Vick - Watch What Happens album art Harold Vick Watch What Happens (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3902 US 1968 Sell This Version
MR 5054 Harold Vick - Commitment album art Harold Vick Commitment (Album) Muse Records MR 5054 US 1974 Sell This Version
SES-7431 Harold Vick - Don't Look Back album art Harold Vick Don't Look Back (Album) Strata-East SES-7431 US 1974 Sell This Version
WOLF 1202 Harold Vick - After The Dance album art Harold Vick After The Dance (Album) Wolf Records WOLF 1202 US 1977 Sell This Version
ARC003 Harold Vick - One For Me album art Shirley Scott With Harold Vick And Billy Higgins Shirley Scott With Harold Vick And Billy Higgins - One For Me(LP, RE) Arc Records (13) ARC003 UK 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-1897 Harold Vick - Our Miss Brooks / Vicksville album art Harold Vick Our Miss Brooks / Vicksville(7") Blue Note 45-1897 US 1963 Sell This Version