Tuli Kupferberg

Real Name:
Naphtali “Tuli” Kupferberg
Profile:
American counterculture poet, author, cartoonist, pacifist anarchist, publisher and co-founder of the band The Fugs. Born September 28, 1923, in New York City, and died July 12, 2010, in Manhattan, NYC.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ESP-1035 No Deposit No Return — Tuli Kupferberg Tuli Kupferberg No Deposit No Return (Album) ESP Disk ESP-1035 US 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
shimmy 020 Tuli & Friends — Tuli Kupferberg Tuli Kupferberg Tuli & Friends (Album) Shimmy Disc shimmy 020 US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

SDE 9133 CD No Deposit, No Return / Tuli & Friends — Tuli Kupferberg Tuli Kupferberg No Deposit, No Return / Tuli & Friends(CD, Comp) Shimmy Disc Europe SDE 9133 CD Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version