Alfonso Cachiguango

Alfonso Cachiguango

Real Name:
José Luis Alfonso Cachiguango Fichamba
Profile:
Traditional folk musician from Ecuador and founding member of Ñanda Mañachi. Born on 15 November 1955 in Otavalo.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3145092]

Artist

Alfonso Cachiguango Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

339-0501 Ñanda Mañachi Ñanda Mañachi - 1(LP, Album) Llaquiglla 339-0501 Ecuador 1977 Sell This Version
339-0502 Ñanda Mañachi Ñanda Mañachi - 2(LP, Album) Llaquiglla 339-0502 Ecuador 1979 Sell This Version
339-0503 Ñanda Mañachi Yachaj Pedro Otavalo (Sierra-Oriente Amazónico) (as Alfonso Cachihuango) and 9 more… Ñanda Mañachi - 3(LP, Album) Llaquiglla 339-0503 Ecuador 1980 Sell This Version
Bolivia Manta Rencontre Ñanda Mañachi Bolivia Manta Rencontre Ñanda Mañachi - Churay Churay (Album) Auvidis France 1982 Sell This Version
Various Various - Ecuador - Jatun Cayambe A.S.P.I.C., A.S.P.I.C. France 1989 Sell This Version
G 9209 Juyungo* Juyungo* - Équatoriales (CD, Album) GREM G 9209 France 1992 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

018 Tarpuy Maqui Mañay Tarpuy - La Danza De Los Duendes(CD, Album) Tarpuy Productions 018 France 2001 Sell This Version
LFP001 Chaucha Kings Karaway (as Alfonso Cachiguango Fichamba) Chaucha Kings - La Fiesta Popular 1 (CD, Album) Not On Label LFP001 Ecuador 2014 Sell This Version