Soozie Tyrell

Real Name:
Soozie Tyrell née Soozie Kirschner
Profile:
Born May 4, 1957 in Pisa, Italy.
American violinist and vocalist, most known for her work with Bruce Springsteen in The E-Street Band and formerly The Sessions Band.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

VLT15167 Soozie Tyrell - White Lines album art Soozie Tyrell White Lines(CD, Album) Treasure Records (4), Valley Entertainment VLT15167 US 2003 Sell This Version