Carl Wayne

Carl Wayne

Real Name:
Colin David Tooley
Profile:
Carl Wayne (born August 18, 1943, Birmingham, England – died August 31, 2004, Birmingham, England) was a British singer and actor. He is perhaps best remembered as the lead singer of the Birmingham rock group The Move during the late 1960's.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Carl Wayne Discography

Albums

Carl Wayne Carl Wayne (Album) RCA Victor UK 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RCA 2032 Carl Wayne Maybe God's Got Someting Up His Sleeve(7", Promo) RCA Victor RCA 2032 UK 1970 Sell This Version
RCA 2177 Carl Wayne Imagine(7") RCA Victor RCA 2177 UK 1972 Sell This Version
RCA 2257 Carl Wayne Take My Hand For A While / Sweet Seasons(7", Promo) RCA Victor RCA 2257 UK 1972 Sell This Version
7N 45290 Carl Wayne You're A Star(7") Pye Records 7N 45290 UK 1973 Sell This Version
2058 461 Carl Wayne San Diego(7", Single) Polydor 2058 461 Portugal 1974 Sell This Version
2058 461 Carl Wayne San Diego(7") Polydor 2058 461 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Carl Wayne Way Back In The Fifties Polydor UK 1975 Sell This Version
ВТК 3245 Карл Уейн* Първа награда "Златният Орфей" 1975(7") Балкантон ВТК 3245 Bulgaria 1975 Sell This Version
2058 761 Carl Wayne C'mon Round My Place / It's You That Makes Me Sing(7") Polydor 2058 761 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Carl Wayne Hi Summer (Single) Weekend Records (4) UK 1977 Sell This Version
TGT 125 Carl Wayne A Little Give A Little Take / Home Lovin' Man(7", Promo) Target Records (2) TGT 125 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Charlie Wayne* Deeper Than Love (Single) Jet Records, Jet Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
Charlie Wayne* Aerial Pictures (Single) Jet Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
JET 7032 Carl Wayne With Choral Union Carl Wayne With Choral Union - Miss You Nights(7", Single) Jet Records JET 7032 UK 1982 Sell This Version

Compilations

CMRCD1255 Carl Wayne Songs From The Wood And Beyond 1973-2003(CD, Comp) Castle Music CMRCD1255 Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit