Ad

Billy Vera

Real Name:William Patrick McCord
Profile:

Singer / songwriter / guitar player, born on May 28, 1944, Riverside, California. He is also a music historian who has produced, compiled and provided liner notes for numerous reissues. Owns a collection of photographs called Billy Vera Collection which he licenses for use on his reissues

Sites:billyvera.com , Facebook
Aliases:William McCord
Variations:
Viewing All | Billy Vera

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0