Paul Worley

Paul Worley

Real Name:
Paul N. Worley
Profile:
American producer, session guitarist and singer, born February 16, 1950 in Nashville, Tennessee. Worley, along with Wally Wilson (another Nashville record producer) and two partners, founded a publishing company known as Skyline Music Publishing.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a314636]

Artist

Paul Worley Discography Tracks

Vocals

07806 Burl Ives Jack Was Every Inch A Sailor and 2 more… Burl Ives - We Americans: A Musical Journey With Burl Ives(LP, Album) National Geographic 07806 US 1978 Sell This Version
07818 Various Various - In The Good Old Summertime(LP, gat) National Geographic Society 07818 US 1979 Sell This Version
2511 Various The Battle Of New Orleans Various - Yankee Doodle Mickey(LP) Disneyland 2511 US 1980 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) Johnny Lee (3) - Bet Your Heart On Me (Album) Asylum Records, Full Moon US 1981 Sell This Version
07822 18649-2, 07822-18649-2 Pam Tillis Pam Tillis - Homeward Looking Angel(CD, Album) Arista, Arista 07822 18649-2, 07822-18649-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
Ricochet (16) Ricochet (16) - Blink Of An Eye (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1997 Sell This Version
Dixie Chicks Dixie Chicks - Fly (Album) Monument, Monument, Epic Canada 1999 Sell This Version
88725464882 Martina McBride Martina McBride - The Essential Martina McBride(2xCD, Comp) RCA, Legacy 88725464882 US 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

304.0061 Chrystian Chrystian - Made In USA(LP, Album) Young 304.0061 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
Ruby Winters Ruby Winters - I Will (Album) Millennium US 1978 Sell This Version
07814 Unknown Artist Unknown Artist - A Song Of The Cumberland Gap In The Days Of Daniel Boone(Cass, Album, Dol) National Geographic Society 07814 US 1978 Sell This Version
07806 Burl Ives Jack Was Every Inch A Sailor and 7 more… Burl Ives - We Americans: A Musical Journey With Burl Ives(LP, Album) National Geographic 07806 US 1978 Sell This Version
none Various Various - Nashville, It's What America Is All About!(LP, Album, Promo) 3M none US 1978 Sell This Version
07818 Various Various - In The Good Old Summertime(LP, gat) National Geographic Society 07818 US 1979 Sell This Version
07817 The Moonlight Ragtime Band The Moonlight Ragtime Band - Moonlight Ragtime(LP, Album) National Geographic Society 07817 US 1979 Sell This Version
FF 085 Billy Edd Wheeler Billy Edd Wheeler - Wild Mountain Flowers(LP, Album) Flying Fish (2) FF 085 US 1979 Sell This Version
Janie Fricke Janie Fricke - I'll Need Someone To Hold Me When I Cry (Album) Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
NBLP 7239 Mac Davis Mac Davis - Texas In My Rear View Mirror(LP, Album, Club) Casablanca NBLP 7239 US 1980 Sell This Version
Mickey Gilley Mickey Gilley - That's All That Matters To Me (Album) Epic Canada 1980 Sell This Version
6E-310 Mel Tillis Mel Tillis - Southern Rain(LP, Album) Elektra 6E-310 US 1980 Sell This Version
Charlie Rich Charlie Rich - Once A Drifter (Album) Elektra US 1980 Sell This Version
England Dan Seals* Love Me Like The Last Time England Dan Seals* - Stones (Album) Atlantic Australia & New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
BSK 3378 Con Hunley Con Hunley - I Don't Want To Lose You(LP) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3378 US 1980 Sell This Version
Timi Yuro Timi Yuro - All Alone Am I (Album) Dureco Benelux Benelux 1981 Sell This Version
Janie Fricke Janie Fricke - Sleeping With Your Memory (Album) Columbia UK 1981 Sell This Version