James Stroud

Real Name:
James Cary Stroud
Profile:
American record producer and drummer born July 4, 1949 in Shreveport, Louisiana, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

James Stroud - Falling In Love With You album art Nolan Struck Nolan Struck - Falling In Love With You Malaco Records US 1978 Sell This Version
6357 James Stroud - Farther Than Imagination album art Freedom (2) Freedom (2) - Farther Than Imagination(LP, Album) Malaco Records 6357 US 1979 Sell This Version
NAP1001 James Stroud - Bob & Shreé album art Bob & Shreé Bob & Shreé - Bob & Shreé(LP, Album) Napolean Records NAP1001 US Unknown Sell This Version

Vocals

JZ 36094 James Stroud - Paul Davis album art Paul Davis (3) Paul Davis (3) - Paul Davis(LP, Album, San) Bang Records JZ 36094 US 1980 Sell This Version
James Stroud - Foxy album art Susan Anton Susan Anton - Foxy (Album) Scotti Bros. Records Japan 1981 Sell This Version
James Stroud - Snakes album art The Snakes (8) The Snakes (8) - Snakes (Album) Curb Records US 1989 Sell This Version
James Stroud - Simple Man album art The Charlie Daniels Band The Charlie Daniels Band - Simple Man (Album) Epic Canada 1989 Sell This Version
467309 2, EPC 467309 2 James Stroud - Renegade album art Charlie Daniels Charlie Daniels - Renegade(CD, Album) Epic, Epic 467309 2, EPC 467309 2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
EK 44324 James Stroud - Homesick Heroes album art The Charlie Daniels Band The Charlie Daniels Band - Homesick Heroes(CD, Album, RE) Epic EK 44324 US 2000 Sell This Version
James Stroud - Shock'n Y'all album art Toby Keith Toby Keith - Shock'n Y'all (Album) DreamWorks Records US 2003 Sell This Version
3033 James Stroud - Granddaddy's Golden Chair album art Billy Causey Billy Causey - Granddaddy's Golden Chair(LP) parable Records 3033 US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

James Stroud - King Floyd album art King Floyd King Floyd - King Floyd (Album) Cotillion US 1971 Sell This Version
James Stroud - Sweet Charlie Babe album art Jackie Moore Darling Baby Jackie Moore - Sweet Charlie Babe (Album) Atlantic US 1973 Sell This Version
James Stroud - There Goes Rhymin' Simon album art Paul Simon Learn How To Fall (as James Straud) Paul Simon - There Goes Rhymin' Simon (Album) Columbia Italy 1973 Sell This Version
SC-186 James Stroud - Giordano Jazz Technique album art Lea Darwin Lea Darwin - Giordano Jazz Technique(LP) Orion (5) SC-186 US 1974 Sell This Version
James Stroud - Well Done album art King Floyd King Floyd - Well Done (Album) Chimneyville Records US 1975 Sell This Version
MC 1008 James Stroud - Copesetic album art Fuzzy Buffer Fuzzy Buffer - Copesetic(LP, Album) Hegman - Wright Publishing MC 1008 US 1975 Sell This Version
James Stroud - Misty Blue album art Dorothy Moore Dorothy Moore - Misty Blue (Album) Malaco Records Spain 1976 Sell This Version
James Stroud - Ted Taylor 1976 album art Ted Taylor Ted Taylor - Ted Taylor 1976 (Album) Alarm, Alarm US 1976 Sell This Version
4352 James Stroud - All God's Childrens album art The Jackson Southernaires The Jackson Southernaires - All God's Childrens(LP, Album) Malaco Records 4352 US 1976 Sell This Version
ST 11564 James Stroud - Just Like You album art Linda Hargrove Linda Hargrove - Just Like You(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST 11564 US 1976 Sell This Version
James Stroud - Dorothy Moore album art Dorothy Moore Dorothy Moore - Dorothy Moore (Album) Malaco Records Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version
James Stroud - Singer Of Songs - Teller Of Tales album art Paul Davis (3) Paul Davis (3) - Singer Of Songs - Teller Of Tales (Album) Bang Records US 1977 Sell This Version
James Stroud - Knight Kap album art Frederick Knight Frederick Knight - Knight Kap (Album) Juana US 1977 Sell This Version
James Stroud - In Control album art The Controllers (2) The Controllers (2) - In Control (Album) Juana, Juana US 1977 Sell This Version