Bill Grah

Bill Grah

Real Name:
Wilhelm Josef Grah
Profile:
German jazz pianist and vibraphonist
He was born 24 June 1928 in Bergisch-Gladbach, Germany, died 17 September 1996 in Vienna, Austria.
Older brother of Heinz Grah. Married to Louise Martini.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bill Grah
[a314704]

Artist

Bill Grah Discography Tracks

Albums

Bill Grah & Franz Luttenberger Bill Grah & Franz Luttenberger - Piano Killer (Album) Lion Baby Rec. Austria Unknown Sell This Version
91591-2, RST-91591-2 Fatty George, Beryl Bryden, Oscar Klein, Bill Grah Fatty George, Beryl Bryden, Oscar Klein, Bill Grah - Two Sides Of Fatty George (1955/56)(CDr) RST Records, RST Records 91591-2, RST-91591-2 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

10 065 EPB Helmut Brandt Combo , Wolfgang Lauth Quartett , Karl Drewo With Bill Grah And Joe Zawinul Helmut Brandt Combo , Wolfgang Lauth Quartett , Karl Drewo With Bill Grah And Joe Zawinul - Jazz A La Carte(7", EP) Brunswick 10 065 EPB Germany 1956 Sell This Version
AVRS EP 15501 Bill Grah 2 x Bill Grah(7", EP) Amadeo AVRS EP 15501 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

JR - 001 Jutta Hipp, Roland Kovac, Bill Grah, Hans Koller, Attila Zoller, Rudi Sehring Jutta Hipp, Roland Kovac, Bill Grah, Hans Koller, Attila Zoller, Rudi Sehring - Cool Jazz Made In Germany(CD, Comp, RE) Jazz Realities JR - 001 Germany 2000 Sell This Version