Willi Meerwald

Willi Meerwald

Real Name:
Wilhelm Meerwald
Profile:
Austrian jazz trumpeter, trombonist and bassist, born 13 December 1924 in Vienna; died 12 September 2005.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a314715]

Artist

Willi Meerwald Discography Tracks

Albums

CBD 671 Various The Romanticist (as W. Meerwald) and 2 more… Various - A Good Mixture(LP) Harmonic (2) CBD 671 UK 1976 Sell This Version