Tony Martin

Real Name:
Anthony Philip Harford
Profile:
This page is for the rock/heavy metal singer. Please do not confuse with the US singer/actor Tony Martin (3)

Born: April 19, 1957 in Birmingham
Tony Martin is best known as the former singer of Black Sabbath, appearing on 5 studio albums between 1987 and 1995. He is second only to Ozzy Osbourne for most studio releases by a Black Sabbath singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tony Martin

Albums

513 518-2 Tony Martin - Back Where I Belong album art Tony Martin Back Where I Belong (Album) Polydor 513 518-2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
TOC 004 Tony Martin - The Cage album art Dario Mollo / Tony Martin Dario Mollo / Tony Martin - The Cage (Album) Dream Catcher TOC 004 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
MICP-10303 Tony Martin - The Cage 2 album art Dario Mollo / Tony Martin Dario Mollo / Tony Martin - The Cage 2 (Album) Frontiers Records MICP-10303 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
0681-149 Tony Martin - Scream album art Tony Martin Scream (Album) MTM Music 0681-149 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
RBNCD-1079 Tony Martin - The Third Cage album art Dario Mollo / Tony Martin Dario Mollo / Tony Martin - The Third Cage (Album) Frontiers Records RBNCD-1079 Japan 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SUN 0465 Tony Martin - Floating Down The Murray (Instrumental) album art Tony Martin Floating Down The Murray (Instrumental)(7", Single) Sundown Records SUN 0465 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
863 057-2 Tony Martin - If There Is A Heaven album art Tony Martin If There Is A Heaven (Single, Maxi) Polydor 863 057-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
863 763-2 Tony Martin - Angel In The Bed album art Tony Martin Angel In The Bed(CD, Single) Polydor 863 763-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

863 059-2 Tony Martin - If There Is A Heaven album art Tony Martin If There Is A Heaven(CD, Promo, Smplr) Polydor 863 059-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version