José Luis Perales

José Luis Perales

Real Name:
José Luis Perales Morillas
Profile:
Spanish singer born on January 18, 1945. He started as a composer in the late 60s writing songs for Yerbabuena and Jeanette Dimech (Jeanette, "Por que te vas"). He entered Hispavox label as songwriter for Raphael (2), Paloma San Basilio, Massiel, Enrique Y Ana...
At the same time he started recording albums, with a big hit: "¿Y Como Es Él?" ("What's he like?, How does he spend his spare time?").
Sites:
Variations:

José Luis Perales Discography Tracks

Albums

José Luis Perales Mis Canciones (Album) Hispavox Spain 1974 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales El Pregón (Album) Hispavox Spain 1974 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales Para Vosotros Canto (Album) Hispavox Spain 1975 Sell This Version
GH 11-291 José Luis Perales Para Vosotros Canto(LP, Album) Hispavox GH 11-291 Mexico 1975 Sell This Version
GH 11-313 Jose Luis Perales* Por Si Quieres Conocerme(LP, Album) Hispavox GH 11-313 Mexico 1976 Sell This Version
Jose Luis Perales* Si... (Album) Hispavox Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Jose Luis Perales* Como La Lluvia Fresca (Album) Hispavox Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Jose Luis Perales* Tiempo De Otoño (Album) Hispavox Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
304-0059 José Luis Perales Lo Mejor De Jose Luis Perales(LP, Album) Hispavox 304-0059 Ecuador 1980 Sell This Version
Jose Luis Perales* Nido De Águilas (Album) Hispavox Portugal 1981 Sell This Version
144.752 Jose Luis Perales* José Luis Perales(LP, Album) Epic 144.752 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Jose Luis Perales* Entre El Agua Y El Fuego (Album) Hispavox US 1982 Sell This Version
CX.01.0006 José Luis Perales 12 Grandes Exitos(Cass, Album) HISPAVOX CX.01.0006 Peru 1983 Sell This Version
230 066 Jose Luis Perales* Si...(Cass, Album, RE) Hispavox 230 066 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
7975162 José Luis Perales Por Si Quieres Conocerme(CD, Album) Hispavox 7975162 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
130 039 José Luis Perales Mis canciones (Re)(LP, Album) Hispavox 130 039 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
130 065 Jose Luis Perales* Por Si Quieres Conocerme(LP, Album, RE) Hispavox 130 065 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales Amaneciendo En Ti (Album) Hispavox Peru 1984 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales A Tí Mujer.... (Comp, Album) Hispavox, Hispavox Mexico 1985 Sell This Version
Jose Luis Perales* Con El Paso Del Tiempo (Album) CBS Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
TVKLS-205 Jose Luis Perales* Con El Paso Del Tiempo(LP, Album) CBS TVKLS-205 Mexico 1986 Sell This Version
590 40 2028 1 Jose Luis Perales* Yo Quiero Ser(LP) Hispavox 590 40 2028 1 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Jose Luis Perales* Sueño De Libertad (Album) CBS Venezuela 1987 Sell This Version
Jose Luis Perales* La Espera (Album) CBS Spain 1988 Sell This Version
111177 José Luis Perales 16 Exitos(LP, Album) EMI 111177 Spain 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit