José Luis Perales

Real Name:
José Luis Perales Morillas
Profile:
Spanish singer born on January 18, 1945. He started as a composer in the late 60s writing songs for Yerbabuena and Jeanette Dimech (Jeanette, "Por que te vas"). He entered Hispavox label as songwriter for Raphael (2), Paloma San Basilio, Massiel, Enrique Y Ana...
At the same time he started recording albums, with a big hit: "¿Y Como Es Él?" ("What's he like?, How does he spend his spare time?").
Sites:
Variations:

José Luis Perales Discography Tracks

Albums

José Luis Perales - Mis Canciones album art José Luis Perales Mis Canciones (Album) Hispavox Spain 1974 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales - El Pregón album art José Luis Perales El Pregón (Album) Hispavox Spain 1974 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales - Para Vosotros Canto album art José Luis Perales Para Vosotros Canto (Album) Hispavox Spain 1975 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales - Por Si Quieres Conocerme album art Jose Luis Perales* Por Si Quieres Conocerme (Album) Hispavox Spain 1976 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales - Si... album art Jose Luis Perales* Si... (Album) Hispavox Spain 1977 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales - Como La Lluvia Fresca album art Jose Luis Perales* Como La Lluvia Fresca (Album) Hispavox Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales - Tiempo De Otoño album art Jose Luis Perales* Tiempo De Otoño (Album) Hispavox Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales - Nido De Águilas album art Jose Luis Perales* Nido De Águilas (Album) Hispavox Mexico 1981 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales - Entre El Agua Y El Fuego album art Jose Luis Perales* Entre El Agua Y El Fuego (Album) Hispavox US 1982 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales - Amaneciendo En Ti album art José Luis Perales Amaneciendo En Ti (Album) Hispavox Peru 1984 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales - A Tí Mujer.... album art José Luis Perales A Tí Mujer.... (Comp, Album) Hispavox, Hispavox Mexico 1985 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales - Con El Paso Del Tiempo album art Jose Luis Perales* Con El Paso Del Tiempo (Album) CBS Mexico 1986 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales - Sueño De Libertad album art Jose Luis Perales* Sueño De Libertad (Album) CBS Bolivia 1987 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales - La Espera album art Jose Luis Perales* La Espera (Album) CBS Bolivia 1988 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales - A Mis Amigos album art Perales* A Mis Amigos (Album) CBS, CBS Chile 1990 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales - América  album art José Luis Perales América (Album) CBS/Sony Spain 1991 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales - Gente Maravillosa album art José Luis Perales Gente Maravillosa (Album) CBS/Sony Spain 1993 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales - En Clave De Amor album art José Luis Perales En Clave De Amor (Album) CBS/Sony Argentina 1996 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales - Quédate Conmigo album art José Luis Perales Quédate Conmigo (Album) Columbia Spain 1998 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales - Me Han Contado Que Existe Un Paraiso album art José Luis Perales Me Han Contado Que Existe Un Paraiso (Album) Sony Music, Columbia Spain 2000 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales - Navegando Por Ti album art José Luis Perales Navegando Por Ti (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Columbia Spain 2006 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales - En Directo - 35 Anos album art Perales* En Directo - 35 Anos (Album) Vale Music, Universal Music Group, USM (2) Argentina 2008 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales - Calle Soledad album art Perales* Calle Soledad (Album) Universal Music Group Spain 2012 Sell This Version
José Luis Perales - Calma album art José Luis Perales Calma (Album) Universal Music Group, Tom Music Spain 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

José Luis Perales Canción Para La Navidad (Single) Hispavox Mexico 1974 Sell This Version

Videos (47) Edit