Dalton Trumbo

Real Name:
James Dalton Trumbo
Profile:
American screenwriter and novelist, born 9 December 1905 in Montrose, Colorado, USA, died 10 September 1976 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
[a3149348]

Artist

Dalton Trumbo Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

none Dalton Trumbo - The 60 Greatest Old Time Radio Shows Of The 20th Century Selected By Walter Cronkite album art Various Arch Oboler's Plays 03-09-40 and 1 more… Various - The 60 Greatest Old Time Radio Shows Of The 20th Century Selected By Walter Cronkite(20xCass, Comp + Box) Radio Spirits none US 1999 Sell This Version

Visual

080 836 3 Dalton Trumbo - 2 Of One album art Metallica Metallica - 2 Of One(VHS, Single, PAL) PolyGram Music Video 080 836 3 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Dalton Trumbo - The Videos 1989 - 2004 album art Metallica One Metallica - The Videos 1989 - 2004 (Comp) Vertigo Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Dalton Trumbo - Spartacus (The Sound Track Album) album art Alex North Alex North - Spartacus (The Sound Track Album) (Album) Decca US 1960 Sell This Version
UAL 4143 Dalton Trumbo - Hawaii / Original Motion Picture Score album art Elmer Bernstein Elmer Bernstein - Hawaii / Original Motion Picture Score(LP, Album, Mono, MR) United Artists Records UAL 4143 US 1966 Sell This Version