Ace Wilder

Real Name:
Alice Kristina Ingrid Gernandt
Profile:
Swedish singer and songwriter, born 23 July 1982 in Stockholm, Sweden. She was raised in Florida and moved back to Sweden at the age of 17 where she began to focus on her songwriting skills and solo career.

Her track Busy Doin' Nothin' came in second place in the 2014 Swedish Melodifestivalen (the qualifying competition for the Eurovision Song Contest), two points behind the eventual winner Sanna Nielsen. The song went on to reach the number-one position on the Swedish singles chart.

Great-niece of the late TV commentator, and Olympic rider, Anders Gernandt.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a3150155]

Artist

Ace Wilder Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Ace Wilder - Dressing Up album art The Collective (17) Feat. Ace Wilder The Collective (17) Feat. Ace Wilder - Dressing Up (Single) Del Sol Recordings Sweden 2012 Sell This Version
none Ace Wilder - Voodoo Amore album art Ace Wilder Voodoo Amore(File, AAC, Single, 256) 100 Songs AB, X5 Music Group none US 2012
Ace Wilder - Do It album art Ace Wilder Do It (Single, EP) Stereoscope Music Scandinavia, X5 Music Group Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
Ace Wilder - Bitches Like Fridays album art Ace Wilder Bitches Like Fridays (Single) Stereoscope Music Scandinavia, X5 Music Group Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
none Ace Wilder - A Wilder EP album art Ace Wilder A Wilder EP(4xFile, AAC, EP, 256) X5 Music Group, Stereoscope Music Scandinavia none US 2013
none Ace Wilder - Year Of Summer / Do It album art Wildstylez Feat Niels Geusebroek / Ace Wilder Wildstylez Feat Niels Geusebroek / Ace Wilder - Year Of Summer / Do It(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Dance Labels none Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
Ace Wilder - Riot  album art Ace Wilder Riot (Single) Stereoscope Music Scandinavia AB Finland 2014 Sell This Version
Ace Wilder - Busy Doin' Nothin' album art Ace Wilder Busy Doin' Nothin' (Single, EP) Warner Music Sweden, Stereoscope Music Scandinavia 2014 Sell This Version
Ace Wilder - Busy Doin' Nothin' EP album art Ace Wilder Busy Doin' Nothin' EP (EP) Warner Music Group, Stereoscope Music Scandinavia Finland 2014
Ace Wilder - Stupid album art Ace Wilder Stupid (Single) Stereoscope Music Scandinavia Sweden 2015 Sell This Version
none Ace Wilder - Monkey On My Back album art Ace Wilder Monkey On My Back(File, AAC, Single, 256) Stereoscope Music Scandinavia none Scandinavia 2015
none Ace Wilder - The Wild Card album art Ace Wilder The Wild Card(6xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Warner Music Sweden AB, Stereoscope Music Scandinavia none Scandinavia 2015
Ace Wilder - Don't Worry album art Ace Wilder Don't Worry (Single) Warner Music Sweden, Stereoscope Music Scandinavia Finland 2016
none Ace Wilder - Selfish album art Ace Wilder Selfish(2xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Stereoscope Music Scandinavia none Scandinavia 2016

Miscellaneous

IC137D Ace Wilder - Place My Hands album art Bass Robbers & Toby Traxx feat. Ace Wilder Bass Robbers & Toby Traxx feat. Ace Wilder - Place My Hands(2xFile, MP3, 320) In Charge IC137D Netherlands 2013