Minako Yoshida

Real Name:
吉田美奈子 (Yoshida Minako)
Profile:
Japanese singer-songwriter and musician.

Born April 7, 1953. Younger sister of Tamotsu Yoshida. Wife of Aki Ikuta.

For the liner notes lyrics translator use Minako Yoshida (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

3A-1004 Minako Yoshida - 扉の冬 album art 吉田美奈子* 扉の冬 (Album) Showboat 3A-1004 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
3A-1014 Minako Yoshida -  ショーボート / 素晴らしき船出  album art 南佳孝*, ムーンライダース*, ココナツ・バンク*, 吉田美奈子* 南佳孝*, ムーンライダース*, ココナツ・バンク*, 吉田美奈子* - ショーボート / 素晴らしき船出 (Album) Showboat 3A-1014 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
RVH-8001 Minako Yoshida - Minako album art 吉田美奈子* Minako (Album) RCA RVH-8001 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
RVH-8009 Minako Yoshida - Flapper album art Minako Yoshida Flapper (Album) RCA RVH-8009 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
RVH-8006 Minako Yoshida - Minako II album art Minako Yoshida Minako II (Album) RCA RVH-8006 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
RVL-8005 Minako Yoshida - Twilight Zone album art Minako Yoshida Twilight Zone (Album) RCA RVL-8005 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
ALR-6011 Minako Yoshida - 愛は思うまま (Let's Do It) album art Minako Yoshida = 吉田美奈子* Minako Yoshida = 吉田美奈子* - 愛は思うまま (Let's Do It) (Album) Alfa ALR-6011 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
ALR-28006 Minako Yoshida - Monochrome album art Minako Yoshida Monochrome (Album) Alfa ALR-28006 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
ALR-28031 Minako Yoshida - Monsters In Town album art Minako Yoshida Monsters In Town (Album) Alfa ALR-28031 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
ALR-28040 Minako Yoshida - Light'n Up album art Minako Yoshida Light'n Up (Album) Alfa ALR-28040 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
ALR-28048 Minako Yoshida - In Motion album art Minako Yoshida In Motion (Album) Alfa ALR-28048 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
MCD-2 Minako Yoshida - Bells album art Minako Yoshida Bells (Album) Edition Gaspard MCD-2 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
SHB-1001 Minako Yoshida - Dark Crystal album art Minako Yoshida Dark Crystal (Album) Sohbi SHB-1001 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
SHB-1007 Minako Yoshida - Gazer album art Minako Yoshida Gazer (Album) Sohbi SHB-1007 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
MVCD-17 Minako Yoshida - Extreme Beauty album art Yoshida Minako* Extreme Beauty(CD, Album) MCA Records MVCD-17 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
MVCD-41 Minako Yoshida - Key album art Yoshida Minako* Key(CD, Album) MCA Records MVCD-41 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
MVCH-29007 Minako Yoshida - Spell album art Yoshida Minako* Spell (Album) MCA Records MVCH-29007 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
VICJ-60248 Minako Yoshida - Ponta Box Meets Yoshida Minako album art Ponta Box, Minako Yoshida Ponta Box, Minako Yoshida - Ponta Box Meets Yoshida Minako(CD, Album, dig) JVC VICJ-60248 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
IOCD-20040 Minako Yoshida - Stable album art Yoshida Minako* Stable(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Avex Io IOCD-20040 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
VICJ-60830 Minako Yoshida - Gosh album art Ponta Box Meets Yoshida Minako* Ponta Box Meets Yoshida Minako* - Gosh(CD, Album) JVC VICJ-60830 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
IOCD-20055 Minako Yoshida - Revelation album art Yoshida Minako* Revelation(CD, Album, Cop) Avex Io IOCD-20055 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
IOCD-20081 Minako Yoshida - Reconstruction album art Minako Yoshida Reconstruction(CD, MiniAlbum, Copy Prot.) Prime Direction Inc. IOCD-20081 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
BVCK-37112 Minako Yoshida - Minako II album art Minako Yoshida Minako II(CD, Album, Ltd, Promo, RM, Pap) BMG, RCA BVCK-37112 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
IOCD-20137 Minako Yoshida - Spangles album art Yoshida Minako* Spangles(SACD, Hybrid, Album) Avex Io IOCD-20137 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
none Minako Yoshida - Nowadays album art Kazumi Watanabe, Minako Yoshida Kazumi Watanabe, Minako Yoshida - Nowadays(File, FLAC) Warner Music Japan Inc. none 2008