Maureen Lipman

Maureen Lipman

Real Name:
Maureen Diane Lipman
Profile:
British actress, columnist and comedienne, born 10 May 1946 in Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire, England, UK. She was married to Jack Rosenthal from 1974 until his death in 2004.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3151230]

Artist

Maureen Lipman Discography Tracks

Albums

LLP 129 Maureen Lipman Re-Joyce! (LP) Legacy Records LLP 129 UK 1989 Sell This Version
ZBBC 1443 Maureen Lipman When's It Coming Out(2xCass, Album) BBC Radio Collection ZBBC 1443 UK 1993 Sell This Version
BBC CG1 Maureen Lipman Choice Grenfell(Cass, Album) BBC Records BBC CG1 UK 1998 Sell This Version
ZBBC 2112CD Maureen Lipman Choice Grenfell(2xCD) BBC Worldwide Ltd. ZBBC 2112CD UK 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none MC Lippy Lipman* Christmas W'RAP(CDr, Maxi) Not On Label none UK 2003 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Jill Tomlinson read by Maureen Lipman Jill Tomlinson read by Maureen Lipman - The Owl Who Was Afraid Of The Dark(Cass) Cover To Cover none UK 1983 Sell This Version