Hiroyuki Nakajima

Hiroyuki Nakajima

Real Name:
中島大之 (Hiroyuki Nakajima)
Profile:
Japanese horn player.
Born in Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan in 1959.

Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra from 1983 to 1988.
NHK Kokyogakudan from 1989 to 2012.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3151240]

Artist

Hiroyuki Nakajima Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

ESCB 1157 Gontiti Gontiti - Kit(CD, Album) Epic ESCB 1157 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
VICL-539 Konta Even (as 中島大之) Konta - Even(CD, Album) Speedstar VICL-539 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
VICL 60279 村上"ポンタ"秀一* 村上"ポンタ"秀一* - Welcome To My Life(CD, Album) JVC VICL 60279 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
PCCD-00244 Various A Whole New World = ホール・ニュー・ワールド (as 中島大之) Various - Disney Tribute Album / We Love Mickey ~Happy 70th Anniversary(CD, Comp) Walt Disney Records PCCD-00244 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Kaoru Wada Kaoru Wada - 映画「犬夜叉」 時代を越える想い 音楽篇 Avex Mode Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Kaoru Wada Kaoru Wada - 映画「犬夜叉」 紅蓮の蓬莱島 音楽篇 (Album) Avex Mode, Avex Mode Japan 2004 Sell This Version
VICL-62191 Yusuke Homma Yusuke Homma - 僕の歩く道 オリジナル・サウンドトラック(CD) Victor VICL-62191 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
和田薫* 和田薫* - 聖闘士星矢THE LOST CANVAS冥王神話~オリジナルサウンドトラック (Album) Tokyo Movie Records Japan 2009 Sell This Version
WPCL-10757 佐藤直紀* 佐藤直紀* - 龍馬伝 Ryomaden(CD, Album) Warner Music Japan WPCL-10757 Japan 2010 Sell This Version