Pierino Munari

Pierino Munari

Real Name:
Pietro Commonara
Profile:
Born on September 9th, 1927 in Frattamaggiore (NA), Italy. Died on May 6th, 2017 in Roma (Rome), Italy.
Pierino Munari was an Italian jazz drummer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3151560]

Artist

Pierino Munari Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

PSL 10507 Renato Rascel Con Luigi Proietti* Renato Rascel Con Luigi Proietti* - Alleluja, Brava Gente(LP, Promo) RCA Italiana PSL 10507 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
UAS 29440 Gato Barbieri Gato Barbieri - Ultimo Tango A Parigi (Colonna Sonora Originale Del Film) (LP, Album) United Artists Records UAS 29440 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
FLIES 16 Piero Umiliani Piero Umiliani - Gli Italiani E L'Industria(LP, Ltd) Four Flies Records FLIES 16 Italy 2017 Sell This Version
PL 1019 Pino Cannizzo Pino Cannizzo - Marmalade(LP) Panda Records (2) PL 1019 Italy Unknown Sell This Version