Šípus

Šípus

Real Name:
Karel Šimon
Profile:
Czech drummer from Most town.

Born January 31, 1975 in Most (former Czechoslovakia). Member of numerous regional bands as like: 4 Bristols, Abernethy, B.B.Band (2), Benedikt, Black Beans, Black Sheeps, Dechový Orchestr LŠU Most, Do Řady!, Duck Daniel, Faul Na Music, Faces, Hakybua..., Hymenoplastyk, Igloo Na Fčely, Kamufláž, Lady I & The Blues Birds, Lady I & BTM, Malomocnost Prázdnoty, Mortus, New Age Of Smokie, Ovečky A Ostatní, Scarabeus, Skupina Míra Kuželka, Spínací Špendlík, Sexy Sweets Most, Topunky, UB40 Revival, Wan Men Sonk.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Šípus
[a3152157]

Artist

Šípus Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

none Duck Daniel Duck Daniel - Cesta K ....(CDr, Album) Outlaw Records (9) none Czech Republic 1999 Sell This Version
none Topunky Topunky - Bulvár(CD, Album) Bouře Agency none Czech Republic 2012 Sell This Version
Malomocnost Prázdnoty Malomocnost Prázdnoty - Petroleus Mostensis (Album) Not On Label (Malomocnost Prázdnoty Self-released) Czech Republic 2015 Sell This Version
none Topunky Topunky - Holky v HD(5xFile, FLAC + 5xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Topunky Self-released) none Czech Republic 2015