Sean Delaney

Real Name:
Prentice John Delaney Jr.
Profile:
Sean Delaney (born January 8, 1945, Tempe, Arizona, USA – died April 13, 2003, Utah, USA) was an American musician, producer, road manager and songwriter, best known for his behind the scenes work with the rock band Kiss from the early 1970's until the early 1980's.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

NBLP 7130 Sean Delaney - Highway album art Sean Delaney Highway (Album) Casablanca NBLP 7130 US 1979 Sell This Version