Hidetoshi Mito

Hidetoshi Mito

Real Name:
美登英利
Profile:
Japanese designer. Born in Ehime in 1955. Founded the design company mitografico in Tokyo in 1985.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3154034]

Artist

Hidetoshi Mito Discography Tracks

Visual

KICC 5111 Monilal Nag*, Mahaprush Misra* Monilal Nag*, Mahaprush Misra* - Classical Music Of North India / Sitar And Tabla I = シタール幻想〜超絶のラーガ(CD, Album) Seven Seas KICC 5111 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
KICH 2006 Yatsuhashi Kengyō* / Mitsuzaki Kengyō* / Yoshizawa Kengyō* Yatsuhashi Kengyō* / Mitsuzaki Kengyō* / Yoshizawa Kengyō* - Sō - Rokudan / Chidori No Kyoku / Midare(CD, Album, Mono) Seven Seas KICH 2006 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
KICH 2003 Ichikawa Danjūrō, Kataoka Takao, Nakamura Senjaku, Nagauta-Bayashi Renchū Ichikawa Danjūrō, Kataoka Takao, Nakamura Senjaku, Nagauta-Bayashi Renchū - Kabuki - Kanjinchō(CD, Album) Seven Seas KICH 2003 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
KICH-2010 Various Various - Percussion (Japanese Traditional Music)(CD, Comp) Seven Seas KICH-2010 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
KICH 2001 Kunaichō Gakubu Kunaichō Gakubu - Gagaku - Etenraku / Azumaasobi / Kishunraku / Seigaiha(CD, Album) Seven Seas KICH 2001 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
KICH 2009 Various Various - Shamisen II - Yozakura / Sanosa / Kiyari Kuzushi (CD, Album, Mono) Seven Seas KICH 2009 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
KICH 2002 Nakatani Akira, Kakihara Takashi, Shikimura Tetsuo, Miyamasu Junzō*, Kodera Sashichi Nakatani Akira, Kakihara Takashi, Shikimura Tetsuo, Miyamasu Junzō*, Kodera Sashichi - Nōgaku(CD, Album) Seven Seas KICH 2002 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
KICH 2004 Tanaka Yukio*, Uehara Mari*, Enomoto Shisui*, Tateyama Kōgo* Tanaka Yukio*, Uehara Mari*, Enomoto Shisui*, Tateyama Kōgo* - Biwa - Gionshōja(CD, Album, Mono) Seven Seas KICH 2004 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
KICC 5109 Mohammad Subhan Rathore = ムハンマド・スブハーン・ラートル* / Abdul Ghani* = アブドル・ガニー* Mohammad Subhan Rathore = ムハンマド・スブハーン・ラートル* / Abdul Ghani* = アブドル・ガニー* - Pakistani Music : The Rubab Of Kashmir = 溪間のガザル〜カシミールのラバーブ(CD, Album) Seven Seas KICC 5109 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
KICC 5121 Various Various - String Instruments Of Vietnam(CD, Album) Seven Seas KICC 5121 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
KICC 5118 Various Various - Instrumental Music Of Rajasthan: Langas And Manganiyars = 砂漠の至芸~ラージャスターンの器楽(CD) Seven Seas KICC 5118 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
KICC 5137 The Monks Of Namgyal Monastery* The Monks Of Namgyal Monastery* - Buddhist Lituary Of Tibet / 炸裂の音曼陀羅〜チベット仏教の音楽(CD, Album) Seven Seas KICC 5137 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
VICG-8025 Kang Tae Hwan Kang Tae Hwan - Tokebi(CD, Album) Zen (6), JVC VICG-8025 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
KICC 5101 Various Various - Turkish Military Band Music Of Ottoman Empire(CD, Album, RE) Seven Seas KICC 5101 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
VICG-8014 Mahabharata Ensemble Mahabharata Ensemble - HIbiki(CD, Album) JVC VICG-8014 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
KICC5110 Shahid Parvez Shahid Parvez - The Art Of The Sitar(CD, Album) Seven Seas KICC5110 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
VICG-8027 Kazutoki Umezu Kazutoki Umezu - Shin Myong(CD, Album) Zen (6) VICG-8027 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
KICC 5151 Pawiyatan Kraton Surakarta Pawiyatan Kraton Surakarta - Court Music of Kraton Surakarta(CD, Album) Seven Seas KICC 5151 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
KICC 5173 Ustad Sultan Khan Ustad Sultan Khan - The Art Of Sarangi(CD, Album) Seven Seas KICC 5173 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
KICC 5171 Chitti Bābu* Chitti Bābu* - The Art Of Vīna = 超絶のヴィーナ(CD, Album) Seven Seas KICC 5171 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Saron Of Singapadu Saron Of Singapadu - Saron Of Singapadu, Bali (Album) Seven Seas Japan 1995 Sell This Version
KICC 5205 Aashish Khan Aashish Khan - Sarod, The Sound Of Mughal Court(CD, Album) Seven Seas KICC 5205 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
KICC 5209 Various Various - Songs Of Kyrgyzstan(CD, Album) Seven Seas KICC 5209 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
KICC 5215 The Monks Of The Todai-ji The Monks Of The Todai-ji - Buddhist Chant Of Shuni-e Ceremony, Todaiji(CD, Album) Seven Seas KICC 5215 Japan 1997 Sell This Version