F. Byron Clark

F. Byron Clark

Real Name:
Frank Byron Clark
Profile:
Engineer

Has worked at Total Experience Studios, Los Angeles, U.S. and Angel City Sound, Los Angeles.
Variations:
[a315526]

Artist

F. Byron Clark Discography Tracks

Remix

T-454 The Younghearts The Younghearts - A Taste Of...(LP, Album, Promo) 20th Century Records T-454 US 1974 Sell This Version
Arthur Adams Arthur Adams - Home Brew (Album) Fantasy US 1975 Sell This Version
The Crusaders The Crusaders - Those Southern Knights (Album) ABC Blue Thumb US 1976 Sell This Version
Ronnie Laws Ronnie Laws - Fever (Album) Blue Note, At Home Productions US 1976 Sell This Version
New Birth New Birth - The New Birth Disco (Comp) RCA Victor US 1976 Sell This Version
CCLP 2001 DJ Blacksmoke* Blacksmoke* - BlackSmoke(LP, Album, Promo) Chocolate City CCLP 2001 DJ US 1976 Sell This Version
Pleasure (4) Pleasure (4) - Accept No Substitutes (Album) Fantasy France 1976 Sell This Version
Pleasure (4) Pleasure (4) - Joyous (Album) Fantasy Japan 1977 Sell This Version
F-9537 Side Effect Side Effect - Goin' Bananas(LP, Album, Yel) Fantasy F-9537 US 1977 Sell This Version
Gale Force (2) Gale Force (2) - Gale Force (Album) Fantasy South Africa 1977 Sell This Version
John Mayall John Mayall - Lots Of People (Album) ABC Records Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version
Wayne Henderson Wayne Henderson - Living On A Dream (Album) Polydor US 1978 Sell This Version
Pleasure (4) Pleasure (4) - Get To The Feeling (Album) Fantasy Germany 1978 Sell This Version
12 UP 36481 Ronnie Laws Nuthin' 'Bout Nuthin' Ronnie Laws - All For You(12", Spe) United Artists Records 12 UP 36481 UK 1978 Sell This Version
JZ 35327 Brainstorm (5) Brainstorm (5) - Journey To The Light(LP, Album) Tabu Records JZ 35327 US 1978 Sell This Version
Patrice Rushen Patrice Rushen - Pizzazz (Album) Elektra Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Stargard Stargard - The Changing Of The Gard (Album) Warner Bros. Records France 1979 Sell This Version
Patrice Rushen Patrice Rushen - Posh (Album) Elektra Japan 1980 Sell This Version
ARC 37472 Afterbach Afterbach - Matinee(LP, Album) ARC (3), Columbia ARC 37472 US 1981 Sell This Version
FZ 38115 Bloodstone Bloodstone - We Go A Long Way Back(LP, Album) T-Neck FZ 38115 US 1982 Sell This Version
Patrice Rushen Forget Me Nots Patrice Rushen - Forget Me Nots Elektra US 1982 Sell This Version
The Isley Brothers The Isley Brothers - It's Alright With Me T-Neck US 1982 Sell This Version
The Isley Brothers The Isley Brothers - All In My Lover's Eyes T-Neck US 1982 Sell This Version
0-67999 Patrice Rushen Number One (Instrumental) Patrice Rushen - Breakout!(12") Elektra 0-67999 US 1982 Sell This Version
0-67959 Patrice Rushen I Was Tired Of Being Alone (Glad I Got Cha) Patrice Rushen - I Was Tired Of Being Alone (Glad I Got Cha)(12", Promo) Elektra 0-67959 US 1982 Sell This Version