Zal Yanovsky

Real Name:
Zalman Yanovsky
Profile:
Zal Yanovsky (Yanofsky) (born December 19, 1944, Toronto, Ontario, Canada – died December 13, 2002, Kingston, Ontario, Canada) was a Canadian rock musician. In 1964 he was a founding member of The Lovin' Spoonful in which he played lead guitar and sang. He left the band in 1971 and later retired from the music industry becoming a restaurateur.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BDS 5019 Zal Yanovsky - Alive And Well In Argentina album art Zal Yanovsky Alive And Well In Argentina (Album) Buddah Records BDS 5019 US 1968 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

617.082 Zal Yanovsky - She´s Still A Misery album art The Lovin' Spoonful, Zal Yanovsky The Lovin' Spoonful, Zal Yanovsky - She´s Still A Misery(7", EP, Pus) Kama Sutra 617.082 Portugal 1966 Sell This Version
610 003 Zal Yanovsky - As Long As You're Here album art Zalman Yanovsky (Zally)* As Long As You're Here (Single) Buddah Records 610 003 France 1967 Sell This Version