Dexter Holland

Real Name:
Bryan Keith Holland
Profile:
Singer/guitarist for the popular California punk rock band The Offspring, born December 29, 1965 in Garden Grove, California.
He is also the founder of independent record label Nitro Records
father of Alexa Holland alias Lex Land
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Dexter Holland Discography Tracks

Vocals

Dexter Holland - Make The Collector Nerd Sweat album art Various Tehran Various - Make The Collector Nerd Sweat (Comp) Very Small Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Dexter Holland - Ignition album art The Offspring The Offspring - Ignition (Album) Epitaph US 1992 Sell This Version
Dexter Holland - Smash album art Offspring* Offspring* - Smash (Album) Epitaph Asia 1994 Sell This Version
Dexter Holland - Come Out And Play album art Offspring* Offspring* - Come Out And Play (Single) Cortex, Epitaph Australia 1994 Sell This Version
Dexter Holland - Batman Forever (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Smash It Up Various - Batman Forever (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp, Album) Atlantic Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Dexter Holland - The Offspring album art The Offspring The Offspring - The Offspring (Album) Epitaph, Nitro Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Dexter Holland - Ixnay On The Hombre album art The Offspring The Offspring - Ixnay On The Hombre (Album) Columbia Malaysia 1997 Sell This Version
Dexter Holland - All I Want album art The Offspring The Offspring - All I Want (Single) Columbia, Columbia Australia 1996 Sell This Version
Dexter Holland - Americana album art The Offspring The Offspring - Americana (Album) Columbia Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Dexter Holland - The Kids Aren't Alright album art The Offspring The Kids Aren't Alright (as Dexter) and 1 more… The Offspring - The Kids Aren't Alright (Maxi, Single) Columbia, Columbia Australia 1998 Sell This Version
Dexter Holland - Black Sails In The Sunset album art AFI AFI - Black Sails In The Sunset (Album) Nitro Records US 1999 Sell This Version
15828-2 Dexter Holland - Black Sails EP album art AFI AFI - Black Sails EP(CD, EP) Nitro Records 15828-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Dexter Holland - Conspiracy Of One album art The Offspring The Offspring - Conspiracy Of One (Album) Columbia Indonesia 2000 Sell This Version
Dexter Holland - Look What I Almost Stepped In... album art The Vandals Jackass The Vandals - Look What I Almost Stepped In... (Album) Nitro Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Dexter Holland - Splinter album art The Offspring The Offspring - Splinter (Album) Columbia US 2003 Sell This Version
Dexter Holland - The Nitro Years album art AFI AFI - The Nitro Years (Comp, Album) Nitro Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Dexter Holland - Complete Music Video Collection album art The Offspring 15 Months Later (as Dexter) The Offspring - Complete Music Video Collection (Comp) Columbia Music Video Australia 2005 Sell This Version
Dexter Holland - Greatest Hits album art The Offspring The Offspring - Greatest Hits (Comp) Columbia Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Dexter Holland - Rise And Fall, Rage And Grace album art The Offspring The Offspring - Rise And Fall, Rage And Grace (Album) Columbia Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Dexter Holland - Days Go By album art The Offspring The Offspring - Days Go By (Album) Columbia Europe 2012 Sell This Version
none Dexter Holland - Live In Germany 2012 album art The Offspring The Offspring - Live In Germany 2012(Lathe, 7", Num, Unofficial, Cle) Not On Label (The Offspring) none Europe 2014 Sell This Version
none Dexter Holland - Baghdad  album art The Offspring The Offspring - Baghdad (CD, EP) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version
none Dexter Holland - They Were Born To Kill album art The Offspring The Offspring - They Were Born To Kill(CD, Single, Unofficial) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Dexter Holland - Smash album art Offspring* Offspring* - Smash (Album) Epitaph Asia 1994 Sell This Version
Dexter Holland - Ixnay On The Hombre album art The Offspring The Offspring - Ixnay On The Hombre (Album) Columbia Malaysia 1997 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

NWpunx

NWpunx

September 5, 2016
He makes Gringo Bandito hot sauce! It's a pretty good hot sauce. Wish they sold it in the Pacific Northwest.