Henry McCullough

Real Name:
Henry Campbell Liken McCullough
Profile:
Henry McCullough (born July 21, 1943, Portstewart, Northern Ireland - died June 14, 2016, Ballywindelland, Ballymoney, Northern Ireland) was a Northern Irish guitarist, vocalist and songwriter.
He played guitar in such bands as Sweeney's Men, Spooky Tooth, Wings (2), and The Grease Band. He also did session work and played concerts with Joe Cocker, Roy Harper, Frankie Miller, Eric Burdon, Marianne Faithfull, Ronnie Lane, Pink Floyd, Leon Russell and Donovan among many others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Henry McCullough Discography Tracks

Albums

Henry McCullough - Mind Your Own Business! album art Henry McCullough Mind Your Own Business! (Album) Dark Horse Records Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Henry McCullough - Hell Of A Record album art Henry McCullough Hell Of A Record (Album) Line Records Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Henry McCullough - Cut album art Henry McCullough Cut (Album) Line Records Germany 1987 Sell This Version
LICD 9.000686 O Henry McCullough - Get In The Hole Live album art Henry McCullough Get In The Hole Live(CD, Album) Line Records LICD 9.000686 O Germany 1989 Sell This Version
12 464 Henry McCullough - Danger Zone album art Denny Laine With Paul McCartney, Linda McCartney, Steve Holly*, Henry McCulloch*, Denny Seiwell Denny Laine With Paul McCartney, Linda McCartney, Steve Holly*, Henry McCulloch*, Denny Seiwell - Danger Zone(CD, Album) LaserLight Digital 12 464 US 1995 Sell This Version
HTB CD 002 Henry McCullough - Unfinished Business album art Henry McCullough Unfinished Business(CD, Album) Head-The-Ball Records HTB CD 002 2002 Sell This Version
CARCD8009 Henry McCullough - Poor Man's Moon album art Henry McCullough Poor Man's Moon(CD, Album) Crashed CARCD8009 Ireland 2008 Sell This Version
none Henry McCullough - Shabby Road - A Tribute To The Beatles album art Henry McCullough & Denny Seiwell Henry McCullough & Denny Seiwell - Shabby Road - A Tribute To The Beatles(CDr, Album) Not On Label (The Beatles) none USA & Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Henry McCullough - Can't Help Falling In Love (With You) album art Henry McCullough Can't Help Falling In Love (With You) Line Records Germany 1982 Sell This Version
6.20 133 Henry McCullough - All Shook Up album art Henry McCullough All Shook Up(12") Line Records 6.20 133 US 1982 Sell This Version
TARA TS 032 Henry McCullough - Gone With Another album art Henry McCullough Gone With Another(12", Maxi) Tara TARA TS 032 Ireland 1987 Sell This Version
HTB CD 001 Henry McCullough - Failed Christian album art Henry McCullough Failed Christian(CD, Single) Head-The-Ball Records HTB CD 001 Europe 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

DH1 Henry McCullough - Dark Horse Records '76 album art Stairsteps*, Henry McCullough, Ravi Shankar, Attitudes, Jiva (5), Splinter (2) Stairsteps*, Henry McCullough, Ravi Shankar, Attitudes, Jiva (5), Splinter (2) - Dark Horse Records '76(LP, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Dark Horse Records, Warner Bros. Records DH1 UK 1976 Sell This Version