Henry McCullough

Henry McCullough

Real Name:
Henry Campbell Liken McCullough
Profile:
Irish guitarist, vocalist and songwriter, born 1943, Portstewart, Ireland.
He has played guitar in such bands as Sweeney's Men, Spooky Tooth, Paul McCartney & Wings, and The Grease Band.
He did session work and played concerts with Joe Cocker, Roy Harper, Frankie Miller, Eric Burdon, Marianne Faithfull, Ronnie Lane, Pink Floyd, Leon Russell and Donovan among many others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Henry McCullough Discography

Albums

L 35754 Henry McCullough Mind Your Own Business! (Album) Dark Horse Records L 35754 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
LICD 9.00072 Henry McCullough Hell Of A Record (Album) Line Records LICD 9.00072 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
LICD 9.00342 O Henry McCullough Cut Line Records LICD 9.00342 O Germany 1987 Sell This Version
LICD 9.000686 O Henry McCullough Get In The Hole Live(CD, Album) Line Records LICD 9.000686 O Germany 1989 Sell This Version
HTB CD 002 Henry McCullough Unfinished Business(CD, Album) Head-The-Ball Records HTB CD 002 2002 Sell This Version
CARCD8009 Henry McCullough Poor Man's Moon(CD, Album) Crashed CARCD8009 Ireland 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6.13544 Henry McCullough Can't Help Falling In Love (With You) Line Records 6.13544 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
6.20 133 Henry McCullough All Shook Up(12") Line Records 6.20 133 US 1982 Sell This Version
TARA TS 032 Henry McCullough Gone With Another(12", Maxi) Tara TARA TS 032 Ireland 1987 Sell This Version
HTB CD 001 Henry McCullough Failed Christian(CD, Single) Head-The-Ball Records HTB CD 001 Europe 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

DH1 Stairsteps*, Henry McCullough, Ravi Shankar, Attitudes, Jiva (5), Splinter (2) Stairsteps*, Henry McCullough, Ravi Shankar, Attitudes, Jiva (5), Splinter (2) - Dark Horse Records '76(LP, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Dark Horse Records, Warner Bros. Records DH1 UK 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit