Rubens Barsotti

Rubens Barsotti

Real Name:
Rubens Alberto Barsotti
Profile:
Brazilian producer and drummer, born 16 October 1932 in São Paulo, Brazil
In Groups:
Variations:
[a315785]

Artist

Rubens Barsotti Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

RLP-002 Quarteto Jazz Quarteto Jazz - Jazz Festival Nº.1 (10") RGE RLP-002 Brazil 1956 Sell This Version
LPCB-41001 Dick Farney E Seu Quarteto De Jazz Dick Farney E Seu Quarteto De Jazz - J.A.M. (Jazz After Midnight)(LP, Album) Columbia LPCB-41001 Brazil 1956 Sell This Version
DLP-2001 Various Various - 2° Concerto de Jazz de Câmera No Teatro Municipal(LP, Comp) Prestige (13) DLP-2001 Brazil 1960 Sell This Version
Ana Lucia* Ana Lucia* - Canta Triste (Album) RGE Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
Zimbo Trio Zimbo Trio - Zimbo Trio (Album) RGE Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
FORS 022 The Zimbo Trio* The Zimbo Trio* - Award(LP, Album) Page One FORS 022 UK 1968 Sell This Version
XRLP5322 Zimbo Trio Zimbo Trio - Zimbo Trio + Cordas - Vol.2(LP) RGE XRLP5322 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
GTALP 059 Casé* Casé* - In Memoriam(LP) GTA GTALP 059 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
Rita Lee & Roberto De Carvalho* Só De Você (as Rubinho Barsotti) Rita Lee & Roberto De Carvalho* - Rita Lee - Roberto De Carvalho (Album) Som Livre Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
3-09-404-001 Zimbo Trio Zimbo Trio - Trocando Em Miúdos, A Tristeza Do Jeca...(LP, Album) Clam 3-09-404-001 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
2C 008-83.414 Rita Lee Roberto De Carvalho* Só De Você (as Rubinho Barsotti) Rita Lee Roberto De Carvalho* - Frou-Frou(7", Single) EMI 2C 008-83.414 France 1983 Sell This Version
VDR-1228 Zimbo Trio Zimbo Trio - Garota De Imanema(CD, Album) Victor VDR-1228 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
CD 68.930 Sebastião Tapajós* Sebastião Tapajós* - Sambas & Bossas On Guitar(CD, Comp) Tropical Music CD 68.930 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
ZT 89.002 Zimbo Trio Zimbo Trio - Zimbo Trio E As Crianças(LP) Clam ZT 89.002 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
FSR-CD 118 Sonny Stitt With Zimbo Trio Sonny Stitt With Zimbo Trio - In Brasil With Zimbo Trio(CD, Album, RE) Fresh Sound Records FSR-CD 118 Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version
BS 226 Zimbo Trio Zimbo Trio - Zimbo Trio(CD, Album) Movieplay BS 226 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
The Zimbo Trio* The Zimbo Trio* - Aquarela Do Brasil (Album) Movieplay Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
347.6010 Luiz Chaves Luiz Chaves - Projeção(CD, Album, RE) RGE 347.6010 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
BS 257 Zimbo Trio Zimbo Trio - Interpreta Milton Nascimento(CD, Album, RE) Movieplay BS 257 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
BS-259 Zimbo Trio Interpreta Tom Jobim* Zimbo Trio Interpreta Tom Jobim* - Caminhos Cruzados(CD, Album) Movieplay Gold BS-259 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
TB0C7 Zimbo Trio, Mauricio Einhorn Zimbo Trio, Mauricio Einhorn - Música Viva(CD, Album) Tom Brasil TB0C7 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
PHCA-1056 Various Various - Casa Da Bossa - Live From Rio(CD, Album) Mercury PHCA-1056 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
BS 317 Zimbo Trio Zimbo Trio - 35 Anos Ao Vivo(CD, Album) Movieplay Brasil BS 317 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
0225-2 Zimbo Trio Zimbo Trio - Zimbo Trio + Metais - Decisão(CD, Album, RE) Som Livre Masters 0225-2 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
DBOX-04 Zimbo Trio Zimbo Trio - Zimbo Trio(6xCD, Comp, RE, RM + Box) Discobertas DBOX-04 Brazil 2011 Sell This Version