Nelson Mota

Real Name:
Nelson Cândido Motta Filho
Profile:
Brazilian composer, journalist, screenwriter, writer and musical producer.
Born October 29, 1944 in São Paulo.
Variations:
[a315787]

Artist

Nelson Motta Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass The Sea Is My Soil (as Nelson Mota) Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass - Warm (Album) A&M Records Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
AMS 801 Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass The Sea Is My Soul (as Nelson Mota) Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass - You Are My Life(7", Single) A&M Records AMS 801 1970 Sell This Version
HMPB-59 Various Perigosa (as Nélson Mota) Various - Nova História Da Música Popular Brasileira - Rita Lee, Mutantes, Secos & Molhados(10", Comp, Gat) Abril Cultural HMPB-59 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
81122019, 811 220-1 9 Elis Regina De Onde Vens (as Nelson Mota) Elis Regina - Elis Especial(LP, Album, RE) Philips, Philips 81122019, 811 220-1 9 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version