Vinicius De Moraes

Vinicius De Moraes

Real Name:
Marcus Vinícius da Cruz de Mello Moraes
Profile:
Born: 19th October 1913, Rio de Janeiro, Brasil.
Died: 9th July 1980, Rio de Janeiro, Brasil.

Nicknamed "O Poetinha" (The Little Poet) Vinícius was a seminal figure in contemporary Brazilian music. As a poet, he wrote lyrics for a great number of songs that became all-time classics. Vinícius was also a composer of Bossa nova, a playwright, a diplomat and, as an interpreter of his own songs, he left several important albums.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Vinicius De Moraes
A. Arajo De Moraes, A. DeMoraes, A.M. Araujo De Moraes, Con, D. M. Vinicius, D. Moraes, DaMoraes, De Moares, De Morace, De Moraes, de Moraes jr., De Moraes, Vinicius, De Moraez, De Morais, De Morales, De Moreas, De Movaes, de-Moraes, Demerses, deMoares, DeMoraes, DeMoraes, V., DeMoraez, DeMorais, DeMorares, DeMorass, DeMoreaes, DeMoreas, Demores, Demoroes, DeMorraes, Deoraes, Des Moraes, Di Moares, Di Moraes, di V. de Moraes, E. Moraes, E.Moraes, Gilbert De Moroes, J. de Moraes, M. De Moraes, M. de Vinicius, M. Mares, M. Vinicius, Marcos Vinicius de Moraes, Marcus Vinícius da Cruz de Mello Moraes, Marcus Vinicius Da Cruz De Melo Moraes, Moraes, Moraes Vinicius, Morais, Moras, N. de Moraes, Uinicus de Moraif, V De Moraes, V. D. Moraes, V. de Maraes, V. de Moaves, V. De Moraes, V. De Morais, V. De Morales, V. De Moreas, V. De Morges, V. Demonares, V. DeMoracs, V. DeMoraes, V. DeMorais, V. DeMorales, V. DeMorares, V. DeMorees, V. DeMorne, V. Moraes, V. Moraies, V. Morais, V. Moralis, V.D. Moraes, V.de Moraes, V.de. Moraes, V.DeMoraes, V.Moraes, Venicius De Moraes, Vicinius, Vincent DeMoreas, Vincius De Moraes, Vincius de Morais, Vincius de Moroes, Vincius deMoraes, Vincius Moraes, Vinicias De Moraes, Vinicins De Moraes, Vinícios de Moraes, Vinicios De Morais, Vinicious De Moraes, Viniciuis, Vinicius, Vinicius Cruz De Moraes, Vinícius Cruz Moraes de Marcus, Vinicius Curz De Moraes, Vinicius D. Moraes, Vinicius De Moares, Vinicius De Moraca, Vinícius De Moraes, Vinicius de Morais, Vinicius de Morales, Vinicius De Moras, Vinicius De Morase, Vinicius DeMoraes, Vinicius Demorales, Vinicius Moraes, Vinicius-Do Moraes, Vinícuis De Moraes, Vinicuius, Vinicuius De Moraes, Vinicus De Moraes, Vinicus de Morais, Vinisius De Moraes, Vinous De Moraes, Vlinicius De Moraes, Y. Morais, Де Мораес, Дэ Морес

Vinicius De Moraes Discography

Albums

Antonio Carlos Jobim / Vinicius De Moraes Antonio Carlos Jobim / Vinicius De Moraes - Orfeu Da Conceição (Album) Odeon Brazil 1956 Sell This Version
Antonio Carlos Jobim / Vinicius de Moraes Antonio Carlos Jobim / Vinicius de Moraes - Brasília - Sinfonia Da Alvorada (Album) Columbia Brazil 1961 Sell This Version
Vinícius* & Odette Lara Vinícius* & Odette Lara - Vinicius & Odette Lara (Album) Elenco Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
Baden* E Vinicius* Baden* E Vinicius* - Os Afro Sambas (Album, EP) Forma (2) Argentina 1966 Sell This Version
106 VDL Vinicius De Moraes Vinícius: Poesia E Canção Vol. II(LP, Album) Forma (2) 106 VDL Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
105 VDL Vinicius De Moraes Vinícius: Poesia E Canção(LP, Album) Forma (2) 105 VDL Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
Vinicius* / Caymmi* Com o Quarteto Em Cy e o Conjunto Oscar Castro Neves Vinicius* / Caymmi* Com o Quarteto Em Cy e o Conjunto Oscar Castro Neves - No Zum Zum (Album) Elenco Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
Vinicius de Morales*, Giuseppe Ungaretti, Sergio Endrigo Vinicius de Morales*, Giuseppe Ungaretti, Sergio Endrigo - La Vita, Amico, È L'Arte Dell'Incontro (Album) Cetra Italy 1969 Sell This Version
IG 79.034 Vinicius* Em Portugal(LP, Album) Festa IG 79.034 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
Amália Rodrigues & Vinicius De Moraes Amália Rodrigues & Vinicius De Moraes - Amália/Vinicius (Album) Decca Portugal 1970 Sell This Version
Vinicius De Moraes con Maria Creuza y Toquinho Vinicius De Moraes con Maria Creuza y Toquinho - En "La Fusa" Con Maria Creuza Y Toquinho (Album) Diorama Argentina 1970 Sell This Version
Vinicius De Moraes, Marilia Medalha & Toquinho Vinicius De Moraes, Marilia Medalha & Toquinho - Como Dizia O Poeta... (Album) RGE Discos Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
Vinicius De Moraes E Toquinho Vinicius De Moraes E Toquinho - Recital Toquinho/Vinicius De Moraes (Album) RGE Discos Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Vinicius* + Maria Bethania* + Toquinho Vinicius* + Maria Bethania* + Toquinho - En La Fusa (Mar Del Plata) (Album) Trova, Trova Argentina 1971 Sell This Version
Vinicius De Moraes L'Arca - Canzoni Per Bambini Di Vinicius De Moraes (Album, Comp) Cetra Italy 1972 Sell This Version
Marilia Medalha & Vinicius De Moraes Marilia Medalha & Vinicius De Moraes - Marilia Vinicius Roda Fermata Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
2451 008 Vinicius* Canta "Nossa Filha Gabriela"(LP, Album) Polydor 2451 008 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
Vinicius* Con Toquinho Vinicius* Con Toquinho - Per Vivere Un Grande Amore (Album) Fonit Cetra Italy 1974 Sell This Version
6488033 Vinicius De Moraes Autografos de Sucesso(LP, Album) Fontana 6488033 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
Ornella Vanoni / Vinicius De Moraes / Toquinho Ornella Vanoni / Vinicius De Moraes / Toquinho - La Voglia La Pazzia L'Incoscienza L'Allegria (Album) Vanilla Spain 1976 Sell This Version
SMOFB 3919 Edu Lobo & Vinicius de Moraes Edu Lobo & Vinicius de Moraes - Deus Lhe Pague(LP, Album) EMI SMOFB 3919 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
Tom* & Vinicius* & Toquinho & Miucha Tom* & Vinicius* & Toquinho & Miucha - Gravado Ao Vivo No Canecão (Album) Som Livre Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
Vinicius De Moraes Antologia Poetico Série De Luxo Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
Maria Creuza / Vinicius De Moraes / Toquinho Maria Creuza / Vinicius De Moraes / Toquinho - O Grande Encontro De (Album, Comp) Gala (2) Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
Vinicius De Moraes A Arca De Noé (Comp) Ariola, Ariola Brazil 1980 Sell This Version