Hervé Roy

Real Name:
Hervé Jean Roy
Profile:
French singer, arranger, songwriter and orchestra leader, born in 1943, died in 2009.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

TM 3013 Violons — Hervé Roy Hervé Roy / L. Conti* & François Langel Hervé Roy / L. Conti* & François Langel - Violons Tele Music TM 3013 France 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TM 711 Pop Dixieland — Hervé Roy Georges Chatelain & Hervé Roy Georges Chatelain & Hervé Roy - Pop Dixieland Tele Music TM 711 France 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TM 3006 Guitares Modernes — Hervé Roy Georges Chatelain Et Hervé Roy Georges Chatelain Et Hervé Roy - Guitares Modernes Tele Music TM 3006 France 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TM 3002 Un Tour De France — Hervé Roy Georges Chatelain & Hervé Roy Georges Chatelain & Hervé Roy - Un Tour De France Tele Music TM 3002 France 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TM 3007 French-Pop — Hervé Roy Hervé Roy French-Pop Tele Music TM 3007 France 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TM 3016 Voix — Hervé Roy G. Chatelain* - H. Roy* - G. Peram* G. Chatelain* - H. Roy* - G. Peram* - Voix(LP) Tele Music TM 3016 France 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TM 3012 Vitesses — Hervé Roy Georges Chatelain & Hervé Roy Georges Chatelain & Hervé Roy - Vitesses(LP) Tele Music TM 3012 France 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TM 3032 International Honky Tonk — Hervé Roy Georges Chatelain & Hervé Roy Georges Chatelain & Hervé Roy - International Honky Tonk Tele Music TM 3032 France 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TM 3040 100% Vibrato — Hervé Roy Hervé Roy 100% Vibrato Tele Music TM 3040 France 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0713, WS 0713, K56084 Emmanuelle - The Original Sound Track — Hervé Roy Pierre Bachelet & Hervé Roy Pierre Bachelet & Hervé Roy - Emmanuelle - The Original Sound Track (Album) Warner Bros. Records 0713, WS 0713, K56084 Greece 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TM 3043 Retrospectives — Hervé Roy Hervé Roy Et Pierre Bachelet Hervé Roy Et Pierre Bachelet - Retrospectives(LP) Tele Music TM 3043 France 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TM 3053 Locomotion — Hervé Roy Hervé Roy Locomotion(LP) Tele Music TM 3053 France 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TMCD 1034 Romantic Themes — Hervé Roy Hervé Roy Romantic Themes(CD) Tele Music TMCD 1034 France 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

TM 705 Fugue A Katmandou — Hervé Roy Hervé Roy, Yanko Nilovic* Hervé Roy, Yanko Nilovic* - Fugue A Katmandou(10", Mono) Tele Music TM 705 France 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
N-S-63-82 Emmanuelle - Banda Sonora Original — Hervé Roy Pierre Bachelet & Hervé Roy Pierre Bachelet & Hervé Roy - Emmanuelle - Banda Sonora Original (Single) Warner Bros. Records N-S-63-82 Portugal 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SB 505 Emmanuelle — Hervé Roy Pierre Bachelet & Hervé Roy Pierre Bachelet & Hervé Roy - Emmanuelle (Single, EP) S&B International Records SB 505 Angola Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TM 704 French Pop — Hervé Roy Hervé Roy French Pop(10") Tele Music TM 704 France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Ronrico (La Boisson De Porto Rico) — Hervé Roy Pierre Bachelet Et Hervé Roy Pierre Bachelet Et Hervé Roy - Ronrico (La Boisson De Porto Rico)(7", Mono, Promo) Tele Music none France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

TM 3008 Pianos — Hervé Roy Bernard Estardy / Hervé Roy Bernard Estardy / Hervé Roy - Pianos (Comp) Tele Music TM 3008 France 1970 Sell This Version