Des Champ

Real Name:
Desmond Herbert Champ
Profile:
Born: 9 July 1928 in London, England
Died: 7 June 2006 in London, England

British musician, arranger, producer and bandleader.
Noted for his production and arrangement work in collaboration with Roger Easterby, including with the glam-rock band Chicory Tip.
Later in his career, Des worked as musical director for Shirley Bassey, 5000 Volts, and Tony Monopoly.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Videos (6) Edit