Patty Griffin

Real Name:
Patricia Jean Griffin
Profile:
Born March 16, 1964, is an American singer-songwriter and musician. In 2011, Griffin won a Grammy Award for Best Traditional Gospel Album.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

31454 0490 2 Patty Griffin - Living With Ghosts album art Patty Griffin Living With Ghosts (Album) A&M Records 31454 0490 2 US 1996 Sell This Version
31454 0907 2 ADV Patty Griffin - Flaming Red album art Patty Griffin Flaming Red (Album) A&M Records 31454 0907 2 ADV US 1998 Sell This Version
none Patty Griffin - 1000 Kisses album art Patty Griffin 1000 Kisses (Album) ATO Records none US 2001 Sell This Version
ATO0014, 79102 21515 2 Patty Griffin - A Kiss In Time album art Patty Griffin A Kiss In Time(CD + DVD-V) ATO Records, BMG ATO0014, 79102 21515 2 US 2003 Sell This Version
ATO0017, 88088-21520-2 Patty Griffin - Impossible Dream album art Patty Griffin Impossible Dream (Album) ATO Records, ATO Records ATO0017, 88088-21520-2 2004 Sell This Version
ATO0036, none Patty Griffin - Children Running Through album art Patty Griffin Children Running Through (Album, EP) ATO Records ATO0036, none Australia 2007 Sell This Version
88088-21582-9 Patty Griffin - Live From (((Artist's Den))) album art Patty Griffin Live From (((Artist's Den))) (Album) ATO Records 88088-21582-9 US 2007 Sell This Version
5099969344329 Patty Griffin - Downtown Church album art Patty Griffin Downtown Church (Album) Credential Recordings 5099969344329 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Patty Griffin - Silver Bell album art Patty Griffin Silver Bell (Album) A&M Records, UMe none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Patty Griffin - American Kid album art Patty Griffin American Kid (Album) New West Records none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Patty Griffin - Servant Of Love album art Patty Griffin Servant Of Love (Album) Thirty Tigers none US 2015 Sell This Version
PGM0021 Patty Griffin - Patty Griffin album art Patty Griffin Patty Griffin (Album) Thirty Tigers PGM0021 USA & Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AMCDP 00311 Patty Griffin - Every Little Bit album art Patty Griffin Every Little Bit(CD, Single, Promo) A&M Records AMCDP 00311 US 1996 Sell This Version
AMSAD 00461 Patty Griffin - Let Him Fly album art Patty Griffin Let Him Fly(CD, Single, Promo, Car) A&M Records AMSAD 00461 US 1997 Sell This Version
AMCDP 00666 Patty Griffin - One Big Love album art Patty Griffin One Big Love(CD, Single, Promo) A&M Records AMCDP 00666 US 1998 Sell This Version
INT5P-6571 Patty Griffin - Blue Sky album art Patty Griffin Blue Sky(CD, Single, Promo) A&M Records INT5P-6571 US 1998 Sell This Version
AMCDP 00784 Patty Griffin Change(CD, Single, Promo) A&M Records AMCDP 00784 US 1998 Sell This Version
ATOR0016 Patty Griffin - Chief album art Patty Griffin Chief(CD, Single, Promo) ATO Records ATOR0016 US 2002 Sell This Version
SANX150 Patty Griffin - Rain album art Patty Griffin Rain(CD, Maxi) Sanctuary Records, ATO Records SANX150 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
GRIFFIN1PS Patty Griffin - Love Throw A Line album art Patty Griffin Love Throw A Line(CD, Single, Promo) Proper Records (2) GRIFFIN1PS UK 2005 Sell This Version
ATOR0030 Patty Griffin - Heavenly Day album art Patty Griffin Heavenly Day(CD, Single, Promo) ATO Records ATOR0030 US 2007 Sell This Version
ATOR0037 Patty Griffin - No Bad News album art Patty Griffin No Bad News(CD, Single, Promo) ATO Records ATOR0037 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Patty Griffin - Ohio album art Patty Griffin Ohio (Single) Columbia none UK 2013 Sell This Version
NWS2009 Patty Griffin - Don't Let Me Die In Florida album art Patty Griffin Don't Let Me Die In Florida(CD, Single, Promo) New West Records NWS2009 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Patty Griffin - The Pearl album art Conor Oberst, Shawn Colvin, Patty Griffin Conor Oberst, Shawn Colvin, Patty Griffin - The Pearl(File, FLAC, Single) Concord Records none US 2016