Matt Skiba

Real Name:
Matthew Thomas Skiba
Profile:
Born February 24, 1976 in Chicago, Illinois, Matthew Thomas Skiba is an American musician, singer and songwriter, known best for his role as the founding lead vocalist and guitarist for Alkaline Trio.
He later became the co-lead vocalist and guitarist for Blink-182 in 2015.

Skiba has also recorded and performed as a solo artist and with other projects, such as Heavens and the Hell.

He was previously a member of the bands Jerkwater, Blunt & The Traitors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

AM-094 LP Matt Skiba - Split album art Matt Skiba & Kevin Seconds Matt Skiba & Kevin Seconds - Split (Album) Asian Man Records AM-094 LP US 2002 Sell This Version
AM-204 Matt Skiba - Demos album art Matt Skiba Demos (Album) Asian Man Records AM-204 US 2010 Sell This Version