David Houston

Real Name:
Charles David Houston
Profile:
American Country music singer. Member of the KWKH Louisiana Hayride and the KWTO Ozark Jubilee

Born Dec. 9, 1935 in Bossier City, Louisiana.
Died Nov. 30, 1993 in Bossier City, Louisiana.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

BN 26112 David Houston - New Voice From Nashville album art David Houston New Voice From Nashville Epic BN 26112 US 1964 Sell This Version
LN 24156 David Houston - Sings Twelve Great Country Hits album art David Houston Sings Twelve Great Country Hits (Album) Epic LN 24156 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
CAS 2126(e), CAS-2126(e) David Houston - David Houston Sings album art David Houston David Houston Sings (Album) RCA Camden, RCA Camden CAS 2126(e), CAS-2126(e) US 1966 Sell This Version
LN 24213 David Houston - Almost Persuaded album art David Houston Almost Persuaded (Album) Epic LN 24213 US 1966 Sell This Version
BN 26320 David Houston - Golden Hymns album art David Houston Golden Hymns (Album) Epic BN 26320 US 1967 Sell This Version
BN 26325 David Houston - My Elusive Dreams album art David Houston & Tammy Wynette David Houston & Tammy Wynette - My Elusive Dreams (Album) Epic BN 26325 US 1967 Sell This Version
C 11241 David Houston - You Mean The World To Me album art David Houston You Mean The World To Me (Album) Epic C 11241 US 1967 Sell This Version
LN 24303 David Houston - A Loser's Cathedral album art David Houston A Loser's Cathedral (Album) Epic LN 24303 US 1967 Sell This Version
BN 26391 David Houston - Already It's Heaven album art David Houston Already It's Heaven (Album) Epic BN 26391 US 1968 Sell This Version
BN 26482 David Houston - David album art David Houston David (Album) Epic BN 26482 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
EN 657 David Houston - Where Love Used To Live / My Woman's Good To Me album art David Houston Where Love Used To Live / My Woman's Good To Me (Album) Epic EN 657 US 1969 Sell This Version
HS 11412 David Houston - David Houston album art David Houston David Houston Harmony (4) HS 11412 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
E 30108 David Houston - Wonders Of The Wine album art David Houston Wonders Of The Wine (Album) Epic E 30108 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
N16 10256 David Houston - Baby, Baby album art David Houston Baby, Baby (Album) Epic N16 10256 US 1970 Sell This Version
LEA 10120 David Houston - A Woman Always Knows album art David Houston A Woman Always Knows (Album) Epic LEA 10120 US 1971 Sell This Version
KE 31705 David Houston - A Perfect Match album art David Houston & Barbara Mandrell David Houston & Barbara Mandrell - A Perfect Match (Album) Epic KE 31705 US 1972 Sell This Version
EA 31385 David Houston - The Day That Love Walked In album art David Houston The Day That Love Walked In (Album) Epic EA 31385 US 1972 Sell This Version
KH 31778 David Houston - The Many Sides Of David Houston album art David Houston The Many Sides Of David Houston(LP) Harmony (4) KH 31778 US 1972 Sell This Version
KE 32189 David Houston - Good Things album art David Houston Good Things (Album) Epic KE 32189 US 1973 Sell This Version
72688, 72699 David Houston Navy Hoedown(2xLP, Transcription) United States Navy, United States Navy 72688, 72699 US 1974 Sell This Version
KE 33350 David Houston - A Man Needs Love album art David Houston A Man Needs Love (Album) Epic KE 33350 US 1975 Sell This Version
KE 33948 David Houston - What A Night album art David Houston What A Night (Album) Epic KE 33948 US 1976 Sell This Version
SD-990X David Houston - David Houston album art David Houston David Houston(LP) Gusto Records (2) SD-990X US 1977 Sell This Version
BU 4830 David Houston The Best Of 18 Great Hits(LP, Album) Dominion (2) BU 4830 USA & Canada 1978 Sell This Version
DRC 1002 David Houston - From The Heart Of Houston album art David Houston From The Heart Of Houston(LP) Derrick Records DRC 1002 US 1979 Sell This Version