Don Renaldo

Real Name:
Vincent Pignotti
Profile:
Italian-American violinist and strings arranger from Philadelphia.
He leaded important orchestra and strings sections,
as for MFSB, Gamble & Huff and The Salsoul Orchestra.

Born: 1913 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

50-50467-5675-2-8 Don Renaldo - Atlantic Gold (75 Soul Classics From The Atlantic Vaults) album art Various Sideshow Various - Atlantic Gold (75 Soul Classics From The Atlantic Vaults)(3xCD, Comp) Warner Strategic Marketing International 50-50467-5675-2-8 UK 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LP 1150, 1150, PG-1150 Don Renaldo - La La Means I Love You album art The Delfonics The Delfonics - La La Means I Love You (Album) Philly Groove Records, Philly Groove Records, Inc. LP 1150, 1150, PG-1150 US 1968 Sell This Version
NG 2001 Don Renaldo - If You Knew Him Like I Do album art Barbara Mason Barbara Mason - If You Knew Him Like I Do (Album) National General Records NG 2001 US 1970 Sell This Version
AV-33023 Don Renaldo - The Stylistics album art The Stylistics The Stylistics - The Stylistics (Album) Avco, Avco AV-33023 US 1971 Sell This Version
PG 1154, PG1154, SW-94428, 94428 Don Renaldo - Tell Me This Is A Dream album art The Delfonics The Delfonics - Tell Me This Is A Dream (Album) Philly Groove Records PG 1154, PG1154, SW-94428, 94428 US 1972 Sell This Version
BDS 5117, BDS5117 Don Renaldo - Give Me Your Love album art Barbara Mason Barbara Mason - Give Me Your Love (Album) Buddah Records, Buddah Records BDS 5117, BDS5117 US 1972 Sell This Version
AV 11006, AV-11006-598 Don Renaldo - Round 2 album art The Stylistics The Stylistics - Round 2 (Album) Avco, Avco AV 11006, AV-11006-598 US 1972 Sell This Version
KZ 31793 Don Renaldo - 360 Degrees Of Billy Paul album art Billy Paul Billy Paul - 360 Degrees Of Billy Paul (Album) Philadelphia International Records KZ 31793 US 1972 Sell This Version
JLS 3050 Don Renaldo - She Is My Lady album art Grady Tate Grady Tate - She Is My Lady(LP, Album, Pit) Janus Records JLS 3050 US 1972 Sell This Version
ABCX-786 Don Renaldo - Say You Love Me Too album art Charles Mann Charles Mann - Say You Love Me Too (Album) ABC Records ABCX-786 US 1973 Sell This Version
SD 7256 Don Renaldo - Spinners album art Spinners Spinners - Spinners (Album) Atlantic SD 7256 US 1973 Sell This Version
PG 1400 Don Renaldo - Armed And Extremely Dangerous album art First Choice First Choice - Armed And Extremely Dangerous (Album) Philly Groove Records PG 1400 US 1973 Sell This Version
BDS 5140 Don Renaldo - Lady Love album art Barbara Mason Barbara Mason - Lady Love (Album) Buddah Records BDS 5140 US 1973 Sell This Version
KC 32444 Don Renaldo - There's No Me Without You album art Manhattans Manhattans - There's No Me Without You (Album) Columbia KC 32444 US 1973 Sell This Version
KZ 31794 Don Renaldo - Dick Jensen album art Dick Jensen Dick Jensen - Dick Jensen (Album) Philadelphia International Records KZ 31794 US 1973 Sell This Version
TXS 3024 Don Renaldo - Dime album art Ecstasy, Passion & Pain Ecstasy, Passion & Pain - Dime(LP, Album, Promo, Gat) Carnaby TXS 3024 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
P-1396A Don Renaldo - Love Won't Let Me Wait album art Major Harris Major Harris - Love Won't Let Me Wait (Single) Atlantic P-1396A Japan 1974 Sell This Version
SD 7046 Don Renaldo - Best Thing That Ever Happened To Me album art The Persuaders The Persuaders - Best Thing That Ever Happened To Me (Album) ATCO Records SD 7046 US 1974 Sell This Version
RLX 100, RLX-100 Don Renaldo - Be Thankful For What You Got album art William DeVaughn William DeVaughn - Be Thankful For What You Got (Album) Roxbury Records RLX 100, RLX-100 US 1974 Sell This Version
PG 1501 Don Renaldo - Alive & Kicking album art The Delfonics The Delfonics - Alive & Kicking (Album) Philly Groove Records, Philly Groove Records Incorporated PG 1501 US 1974 Sell This Version
BDS 5610 Don Renaldo - Transition album art Barbara Mason Barbara Mason - Transition (Album) Buddah Records BDS 5610 US 1974 Sell This Version
ABCL 5051 Don Renaldo - Friends = Amigos album art B.B. King B.B. King - Friends = Amigos (Album) ABC Records ABCL 5051 UK 1974 Sell This Version
KC 33064 Don Renaldo - That's How Much I Love You album art Manhattans Manhattans - That's How Much I Love You (Album) Columbia KC 33064 US 1974 Sell This Version
BDS 5638, BDS-5638 Don Renaldo - It's Rough Out Here album art The Modulations The Modulations - It's Rough Out Here (Album) Buddah Records, Buddah Records BDS 5638, BDS-5638 US 1975 Sell This Version
K 40532 Don Renaldo - Blue Magic album art Blue Magic Blue Magic - Blue Magic (Album) Atlantic K 40532 UK 1975 Sell This Version