Kaytranada

Real Name:
Louis Kevin Celestin
Profile:
Haitian-Canadian music producer and DJ born on August 25, 1992 in Port-au-Prince, Haiti. Shortly after he was born, he relocated with his family to Montreal where he was raised.
He is part of the hip hop duo The Celestics.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

XLLP 765 Kaytranada - 99.9% album art Kaytranada 99.9% (Album) XL Recordings XLLP 765 US 2016 Sell This Version
none Kaytranada - Bubba album art Kaytranada Bubba (Album) RCA none Canada 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JAKARTA053 Kaytranada - Kaytra Todo album art Kaytranada Kaytra Todo (EP) Jakarta JAKARTA053 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
BRO-010 Kaytranada - Bromance #10 album art Kaytranada / Suicideyear Kaytranada / Suicideyear - Bromance #10 (Single) Bromance Records BRO-010 France 2013 Sell This Version
HWW32 Kaytranada - At All / Hilarity Duff album art Kaytranada At All / Hilarity Duff(10") HW&W Recordings HWW32 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Kaytranada - RMX EP album art Kaytranada RMX EP(12", EP, Ltd) JAKARTA none Germany 2013 Sell This Version
XLDS657 Kaytranada - Leave Me Alone album art Kaytranada Leave Me Alone(File, MP3, Single, 320) XL Recordings XLDS657 UK 2014
XLDS680 Kaytranada - Drive Me Crazy album art Kaytranada Feat. Vic Mensa Kaytranada Feat. Vic Mensa - Drive Me Crazy(File, MP3, Single, 320) XL Recordings XLDS680 UK 2015
XLT775 Kaytranada - Glowed Up / Lite Spots album art Kaytranada Glowed Up / Lite Spots(12", Ltd) XL Recordings XLT775 UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Kaytranada - Together album art Kaytranada Together(CDr, Single, Promo) XL Recordings none 2016 Sell This Version
none Kaytranada - My Dope House album art Freddie Gibbs X Kaytranada Freddie Gibbs X Kaytranada - My Dope House(7", Ltd, Cle) HW&W Recordings none US 2016 Sell This Version
none Kaytranada - Lavender (Nightfall Remix) album art BadBadNotGood Ft. Kaytranada & Snoop Dogg BadBadNotGood Ft. Kaytranada & Snoop Dogg - Lavender (Nightfall Remix) (Single) Doggy Style Records (2) none US 2017 Sell This Version
B002803201 Kaytranada - The ArtScience Remixes album art Robert Glasper x Kaytranada Robert Glasper x Kaytranada - The ArtScience Remixes (EP) Blue Note B002803201 US 2018 Sell This Version
none Kaytranada - Nothin Like U / Chances album art Kaytranada Nothin Like U / Chances (EP) RCA none US 2018 Sell This Version
19075-80839-1 Kaytranada - Ocean & Montana + Magnolia - EP album art Buddy (21), Kaytranada Buddy (21), Kaytranada - Ocean & Montana + Magnolia - EP(LP, EP, Ltd) RCA 19075-80839-1 US 2018 Sell This Version
none Kaytranada - Dysfunctional album art Kaytranada & VanJess Kaytranada & VanJess - Dysfunctional (Single) RCA none US 2019
G0100041309421 Kaytranada - 10% album art Kaytranada 10%(File, MP3, Single, 320) RCA G0100041309421 US 2019
none Kaytranada - Driven By Sound album art Madlib, Kaytranada Madlib, Kaytranada - Driven By Sound(7", Single, Ltd) Pitchfork Media, Lexus none US 2021 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

none Kaytranada - Spring Mixtape For Bromance album art Kaytranada Spring Mixtape For Bromance(File, MP3, Comp, Mixed, Mixtape, 320) Bromance Records none France 2013
MIXMAG 11/14 Kaytranada - For Mixmag: The Cover Mix album art Kaytranada For Mixmag: The Cover Mix(CD, Mixed) Mixmag MIXMAG 11/14 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

XLUSB676 Kaytranada - Wishing You A Happy Twenty Fifteen album art Låpsley, Ibeyi, Shamir (2), Kaytranada Låpsley, Ibeyi, Shamir (2), Kaytranada - Wishing You A Happy Twenty Fifteen(M/Stick, Promo) XL Recordings XLUSB676 UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Kaytranada - Sweet F-ing Love album art Alicia Keys Prod By Kaytranada Alicia Keys Prod By Kaytranada - Sweet F-ing Love(File, AAC, VBR) Not On Label (Swizz Beatz Self-released) none 2017